Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter

10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter

10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter
Click here to View Formal Price
10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter Specification

Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010



Fiberer-F3660 Media Converter is 10/100/1000Mbps fast Ethernet converter. The converter mediates between a 10/100/1000Base-Tx segment and a 1000Base-FX segment. It is primarily designed for large, higher speed/bandwidth demanding workgroups that require expansion of the Ethernet network. It can extend the conventional 10M Ethernet or 100/1000M Fast Ethernet to 20Km-120Km via the fast Ethernet Fiber-optical Line. It is high-performance, cost effective and flexible solutions for a wide range of applications in the field of LAN campus network.



.Provide one fiber connector and one UTP connector;
.Fully Complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, EEE802.3ab     1000Base-TX , IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX standard;
.Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for Tx port;
.Auto-negotiation of 10/100/1000Mbpa rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for Tx port;
.Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for Fx port ;
.Extend fiber distance up to 2km for multi-mode fiber and 20-120km for single-mode     fiber;
.Indication light: RX,TX, FX, 1000,POW, 10/100;
.Easy-to-view LED indicators provides status to easily monitor network activity;
.External power supply .


Technical Standard


IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Fast-Ethernet
IEEE802.3z/ab 1000BASE-FX/TX 1000M-Ethernet

RJ-45 Port


Fiber Port

Fiber Type





MMF : min : -20dBm ;
max : -10dBm
SMF : min : -20dBm ;
max : 0dBm

Network Cable

Category 3,4 or 5 UTP/STP (Max:100m)
EIA/TIA- 568 100 Ω STP (Max:100m)
2pairs of category 5 UTP (Max:100m)
EIA/TIA- 568 100 Ω STP (Max:100m)
Category 5 UTP/STP (Max:100m)
MMF : 50/125,62.5/125,100/140μm (maximum 2Km)
SMF : 8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125μm (20~120Km)


95x71x26mm (External / internal power)

Input Voltage

DC5V1A( External power input : AC100V-AC240V/50-60HZ )

Operational Temperature

0 ℃ ~50 ℃

Store Temperature

-30 ℃ ~60 ℃


5%~95% no coagulation

Download product datasheet

** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.

Quality Ensure:    Any not satisfy, return 100% payment    Clients Remark
(Fiberer ensure the quality of the products for 10 years , any problem of them, Fiberer must send new ones to change it ,and not need clients any shipment charge.the term is signed on order and invoice,match safety of international business law. )

Click here to View Formal Price

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

Print   |    Add in favorite

10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All