Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
      
Fiber Optical coupler 850nm/980nm/1310nm/1480nm/1550nm 1X2 2X2 1X3
Name:

1X2 2X2 1X3 Fiber Optical coupler(850nm/1310nm/1480nm/1550nm )

Class:
Fiber Optical Couplers
Type:
850nm/980nm/1310nm/1480nm/1550nm 1X2 2X2 1X3 Fiber Optical coupler
 
 
Fiber Optical coupler 850nm/980nm/1310nm/1480nm/1550nm 1X2 2X2 1X3 Specification

Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010


1X2 2X2 1X3 3X3 Fiber Optical coupler 
(850nm/980nm/1310nm/1480nm/1550nm)
 

 
Features   Applications
  • Low Excess Loss
  • Various Coupling Ratio
  • Compact Size
 
  • Long-haul Telecommunications
  • CATV Systems & Fiberoptic Sensors
  • Local Area Network

 
Performance Specifications
Coupling Ratio (%)
50/50
Directivity (dB)
>55
Operating Temperature (° C)
-40 ~ +85
Storage Temperature (° C)
-40 ~ +85
Fiber Type
Corning singlemode SMF-28,DS fiber or flexcore
Fiber Pigtail Length (m)
1
Port Configuration
1x2 or 2x2
Dimensions (mm)
Package M, N, A, B, C

 

Singlemode Standard Couplers

Grade

Premium

A Grade

Coupling Ratio (%)

50/50

50/50

Excess Loss (Typical )(dB)

0.1

0.15

Maximum Insertion loss (dB)

3.4

3.5

Polarization Sensitivity (dB)

0.1

0.15

Operating Wavelength (nm)

850, 980, 1310, 1480, 1550, 1585, or custom wavelength



Singlemode Wideband Coupler

Grade

Premium

A Grade

Coupling Ratio (%)

50/50

50/50

Excess Loss (Typical )(dB)

0.1

0.2

Maximum Insertion loss (dB)

3.4

3.5

Polarization Sensitivity (dB)

0.1

0.15

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1310+40, 1550+40, 1585 +40, or custom wavelength

Coupling Ratio/Insertion Loss Conversion Chart

Coupling Ratio Insertion Loss
 

Premium

A Grade

40/60

4.4/2.5

4.6/2.8

30/70

5.6/1.8

6.0/2.0

20/80

7.4/1.1

7.7/1.3

10/90

10.8/0.6

12.0/0.8

5/95

14.6/0.4

15.7/0.55

2/98

19.0/0.2

19.5/0.3

1/99

21.0/0.2

21.5/0.3

 

Order Infomation

Type Grade Wavelength Coupling Ratio or Attenuation (dB) Port Package Pigtail Style Fiber Type In/Out Connector

S
W

S
P
A

83=830nm
85=850nm
98=980nm
13=1310nm
14=1480nm
15=1550nm
16=1585nm

50=50/50
30=30/70
10=10/90
05=5/95
01=1/99

0102=1x2
0202=2x2 0103=1X3 0303=3X3


 

M=Package M N=Package N
A=Package A
B=Package B
C=Package C

1=Bare Fiber
2=900μm Jacket
3=3mm Cable

0=SMF-28
1=Corning Flexcore 1060
2=Corning Flexcore 780nm
D=DS Fiber
S=Special

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

* Type:

S -- Singlemode Standard Coupler
W -- Singlemode Wideband Coupler

 

 

Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style

Package Dimensions:
Package M:
3mm x 40mm stainless steel tube
 
Package N:
3mm x 35mm stainless steel tube

Package A:
3mm x 54mm stainless steel tube

Package B:
3mm x 60mm stainless steel tube   
    

Package C:
8.5mm x 14mm x 98mm case

 

Pigtail Style:

Package M, N, A:

250um bare fiber

Package B:

250um bare fiber or 900um loose tube     

Package C: 3mm cable or 900um loose tube 

** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

Fiber Optical coupler 850nm/980nm/1310nm/1480nm/1550nm 1X2 2X2 1X3

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All