Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
      
4 Port Circulator - optical
Name:

4 Port Optical Circulator

Class:
Fiber Optical Circulator
Type:
4 Port Optical Circulator
 
Click here to View Formal Price
 
4 Port Circulator - optical Specification

Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
Features Applications
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Wide Band High Isolation
  • Low PDL
  • Compact In-Line Package
  • High Stability and Reliability
  • Epoxy Free Optical Path
 
  • Optical Amplifier
  • Metro Area Network
  • Wavelength Add / Drop
  • Dispersion Compensation
  • Bi-Direction Communication
 

Performance Specifications

Parameter

P Grade

A Grade

Configuration

Port1 to 2, Port2 to 3, Port3 to 4

Operation Wavelength (nm)

1310 ±30 or 1550 ±30

Insertion Loss (dB),

Typical

0.8

1.0
Maximum
1.0
1.2

Channel Peak Isolation (dB)

>50

Channel Isolation (dB)

>40

Channel Cross Talk (dB)

>50

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.15

Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)

<0.1

Return Loss (dB)

>50

Power Handling (mW)

300

Operating Temperature  (°C)

0 ~ +70

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40 ~ +85

Dimensions (mm)

f5.5 x L67

Specifications may change without notice

Ordering Information
PIOC

Port

Wavelength

Grade

Pigtail Style

Fiber Length

In/Out Connector

4=4 Port

13=1310nm
15=1550nm

 

 

P=P Grade
A=A Grade
1=250um Bare Fiber
2=900um Jacket
1 = 1m
2 =2m
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.

Quality Ensure:    Any not satisfy, return 100% payment    Clients Remark
(Fiberer ensure the quality of the products for 10 years , any problem of them, Fiberer must send new ones to change it ,and not need clients any shipment charge.the term is signed on order and invoice,match safety of international business law. )

Click here to View Formal Price

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

4 Port Circulator - optical

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All