Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
      
8 Channel CWDM
Name:

8 Channel CWDM

Class:
CWDM / MWDM / OADM
Type:
8 Channel CWDM
 
Click here to View Formal Price
 
8 Channel CWDM Specification

Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

Features

Applications

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Wide Pass Band
  • High Channel Isolation
  • High Stability and Reliability
  • Epoxy Free Optical Path
 
  • Line Monitoring
  • WDM Network
  • Telecommunication
  • Cellular Application
  • Fiber Optical Amplifier
  • Access Network

Fiberer’ Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CWDM) utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provideāslow insertion loss, high channel isolation, wide pass band, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path . Fiberer’s products are Telcordia qualification tested.

Performance Specifications

Parameter

MUX

DEMUX

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1471, 1491 or 1470, 1490 etc.

Center Wavelength Accuracy (nm)

± 0.5

Channel Spacing (nm)

20

Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth) (nm)

>13

Insertion Loss (dB)

< 2.2

Channel Uniformity (dB)

< 1.0

Channel Ripple (dB)

< 0.3

Isolation (dB)

Adjacent

N/A

>30

Non-adjacent

N/A

>40

Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/°C )

< 0.003

Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/ °C )

< 0.002

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

< 0.10

Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)

< 0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return Loss (dB)

>45

Power Handling (mW)

300

Operating Temperature (°C)

0 ~ +70

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40 ~ +85

Dimensions (mm)

L110 x W95 x H7.5

Specifications may change without notice

Ordering Information

CWDM

 

Channel Spacing

Number oāf Channels

Configuration

1st Channel

Pigtail Style

Fiber Length

In/Out Connector

 
C=CWDM Grid

08=8 Channel

M=Mux
D=DeMux

470=1470nm
471=1471nm

571=1571nm
.
.

1=Bare Fiber
2=900um Jacket
3=3mm Cable

1=1m
2=2m

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

Download product datasheet
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.

Quality Ensure:    Any not satisfy, return 100% payment    Clients Remark
(Fiberer ensure the quality of the products for 10 years , any problem of them, Fiberer must send new ones to change it ,and not need clients any shipment charge.the term is signed on order and invoice,match safety of international business law. )

Click here to View Formal Price

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

8 Channel CWDM

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All