Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
      
ASE Light Source - C+L Band C&L Band
Name:

ASE Light Source C+L Band

Class:
Active Components/Laser/Source
Type:
Light Source
 
Click here to View Formal Price
 
ASE Light Source - C+L Band C&L Band Specification

Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

 

Applications  

Optical fiber sensing
Optical fiber passive component spectrum testing
Optical fiber grating, DWDM, filter testing
Optical fiber measurement equipments
 
Features 
 
High output power
High stability
Broadband spectrum output,covering C band and C+L band
 
Specifications 
 
Parameters
ASE-C+L
Operating wavelength (nm)
1525 1610
Output power (dBm)
10~25.0
Spectral density (dBm/nm)
-17
Spectral stability (dBm/nm)
±0.01(5 min)
Output power short-term stability (dB)
±0.01(5 min)
Output power long-term stability (dB)
±0.03(8 hour)
Pigtail fiber
SMF-28
Connector type
FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC
Operating temperature ()
 0 +65
Storage temperature ()
-20 +70
Relative humidity (%)
2080
Power Supply
110/220V AC, +5V DC, Driving current >500mA; V1%
Maximal Power Consumption
10W
Dimensions (L×W×H mm)
150×125×31, 320×220×90
 
 
RemarkStability is tested at room temperature 25±2 after pre-heating 30 minutes.
               1.  Test condition: fixed temperature, CW.
               2.  Test condition: temperature variation ±2, CW.
 
 
Ordering information
ASE-C+L
Type
Output Power
GFF
Connector
 
M=Module
D=Desk-top
   10=10dBm
13=13dBm
17=13db
etc
G=GFF
   N=Without GFF
FC/UPC
FC/APC
etc
 
 
 
 
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.

Quality Ensure:    Any not satisfy, return 100% payment    Clients Remark
(Fiberer ensure the quality of the products for 10 years , any problem of them, Fiberer must send new ones to change it ,and not need clients any shipment charge.the term is signed on order and invoice,match safety of international business law. )

Click here to View Formal Price

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

ASE Light Source - C+L Band C&L Band

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All