Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
      
Bi-directional, SFF, SFP, CWDM, GBIC, XFP Transceiver Module
Name:

Bi-directional Transceiver Module

Class:
Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet
Type:
Bi-directional Transceiver Module
 
 
Bi-directional, SFF, SFP, CWDM, GBIC, XFP Transceiver Module Specification

Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

series 1 :  FWTR3131-15-113

1×9 Bi-directional Transceiver

Features

Applications

  • Single Fiber Bi-directional Operation ,1×9 pin package and plastic package
  • +5V Single power supply, PECL interface logic level
  • Integrated WDM Filter, Isolation>35dB and Cross Talk>45dB
  • Class I laser product compiles with IEC 60825-1
  • Complies with Telcordia GR-468-CORE
 
  • SONET/SDH
  • ATM
  • Ethernet
  • CCTV

Performance Specifications

Pin Definitions

Pin Description

Package Information

Recommended Circuit

Ordering Information

part number
wavelength
nm
data rate distance
km
laser diode receiver temperature voltage signal level alarm level connector type
FP DFB PIN PECL PECL TTL
1X9 Bi-Di module
FWTR3131-15-113(-T) 1310 155M 20
 
0~+70 5V
  SC/PC
FWTR5131-15-113(-T) 1550 155M 20
 
0~+70 5V
  SC/PC
FWTR3131-25-113(-T) 1310 155M 60
 
0~+70 5V
  SC/PC
FWTR5231-25-113(-T) 1550 155M 60  
0~+70 5V
  SC/PC
FWTR3131-55-113(-T) 1310 155M 30
 
0~+70 5V
  SC/PC
FWTR5131-55-113(-T) 1550 155M 30
 
0~+70 5V
  SC/PC
FWTR3231-45-113(-T) 1310 155M 80  
0~+70 5V
  SC/PC
FWTR5231-25-113(-T) 1550 155M 80  
0~+70 5V
  SC/PC
FWTR6231-45-113(-T) 1490 155M 100  
0~+70 5V
  SC/PC
FWTR7231-45-113(-T) 1550 155M 100  
0~+70 5V
  SC/PC
FWTR3151-15-113(-T) 1310 1.25G 20
 
0~+70 5V
  SC/PC
FWTR5251-15-113(-T) 1550 1.25G 20  
0~+70 5V
  SC/PC
FWTR3251-25-113(-T) 1310 1.25G 40  
0~+70 5V
  SC/PC
FWTR5251-25-113(-T) 1550 1.25G 40  
0~+70 5V
  SC/PC
FWTR6251-25-113(-T) 1490 1.25G 70  
0~+70 5V
  SC/PC
FWTR7251-25-113(-T) 1550 1.25G 70  
0~+70 5V
  SC/PC
2X5 SFF Bi-Di module
FWFF3131-13-123 1310 155M 20
 
0~+70 3.3V
 
SC/PC
FWFF5131-13-123 1550 155M 20
 
0~+70 3.3V
 
SC/PC
FWFF3151-13-123 1310 1.25G 20
 
0~+70 3.3V
 
SC/PC
FWFF5251-13-123 1550 1.25G 20  
0~+70 3.3, , , V
 
SC/PC
SFP Bi-Di Transceiver
FWFP313③-13-125 1310nm/1550nm 155M 20km
 
0~+70 3.3V
 
LC/PC
FWFP513③-13-125 1550nm/1310nm 155M 20km
 
0~+70 3.3V
 
LC/PC
FWFP313③-23-125 1310nm/1550nm 155M 60km
 
0~+70 3.3V
 
LC/PC
FWFP523③-23-125 1550nm/1310nm 155M 60km  
0~+70 3.3V
 
LC/PC
FWFP8131-13-125 1310nm/1490nm 155M 40km
 
0~+70 3.3V
 
LC/PC
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

Bi-directional, SFF, SFP, CWDM, GBIC, XFP Transceiver Module

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All