Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
      
Diode Optical Source(1310nm,1550nm,1490nm)
Name:

Diode Optical Source(1310nm,1550nm,1490nm)

Class:
Active Components/Laser/Source
Type:
Diode Optical Source(1310nm,1550nm,1490nm)
 
Click here to View Formal Price
 
Diode Optical Source(1310nm,1550nm,1490nm) Specification

Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

Applications  

Optical fiber sensing
Optical fiber passive component spectrum testing
Optical fiber measurement equipments
 
Features 
 
High stable output power
Narrow spectrum,single longitudinal mode output
 
Specifications 
 

Parameters

 DFB

Central wavelength (nm)

 ITU wavelength

-3dB spectrum width (Hz)

 <10M

Output power (dBm)

 0~20

  Short term stability1 (dB)

 ≤±0.005dB/5 min

 Long term stability2 (dB)

 ≤±0.01dB/8 hour

 Operating mode

 CW, Internal modulate, external modulate

 Fiber pigtail

 SM-28 Fiber or PM Fiber

 Output connector

 FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC

 Operating temperature (℃)

 0~40

 Storage temperature (℃)

 20~70

 Power supply

 AC110/220V±10%, 50Hz, 20W

 Dimensions (L×W×H mm)

 320×220×90 or 90×70×18

RemarkStability is tested at room temperature 25±2 after pre-heating 30 minutes.
    1.  Test condition: fixed temperature, CW.
    2.  Test condition: temperature variation ±2℃, CW.  

Specifications like central wavelength, output power, attenuation range can be made upon customer request.

Ordering information 

 OS

 Type

 Type Of Laser Diode

 Operating Wavelength

  Power

 Connector

 

 M=Module
D=Desk-top

 D=DFB-LD
 L=LED
F=FP
P=Pump
S=SLED
M-Multi-mode

 131=1310nm
 155=1550nm
 1315=1310 & 1550nm
 etc

 00=0dBm    10=10dBm      20=20dBm

 FC/UPC     FC/APC

** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.

Quality Ensure:    Any not satisfy, return 100% payment    Clients Remark
(Fiberer ensure the quality of the products for 10 years , any problem of them, Fiberer must send new ones to change it ,and not need clients any shipment charge.the term is signed on order and invoice,match safety of international business law. )

Click here to View Formal Price

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

Diode Optical Source(1310nm,1550nm,1490nm)

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All