Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
      
EDFA WDM (980 1060 1310 1480 1550nm)
Name:

EDFA WDM 980 1060 1310 1480 1550nm

Class:
WDM / WDM Filter
Type:
Singlemode EDFA WDM
 
Click here to View Formal Price
 
EDFA WDM (980 1060 1310 1480 1550nm) Specification

Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
Features Applications
  • Low Excess Loss
  • Various Coupling Ratio
  • Compact Size
 
  • Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (EDFA)

Performance Specifications

Type
980  1060  1310  1480 1550nm WDM
Grade
P
A
Max. Insertion Loss (dB)
0.40
0.50
Isolation (dB)
>20
>15
Polarization Sensitivity (dB)
<0.10
<0.15
Operating Wavelength (nm)
980 1060 1310 1480 1550nm +/-5/15/20nm
Directivity (dB)
>50
Operating Temperature
-40° C - 85° C
Storage Temperature
-40° C - 85° C
Fiber Type
Corning Flexcore 1060 or CS 980
Fiber Pigtail Length (m)
1m or Custom on Request
Port Configuration
1x2 or 2x2
Package Dimension
A, B, C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Order Infomation

D

Type•

Grade

Wavelength

Coupling Ratio or Attenuation (dB)

Port

Package

Pigtail Style

Fiber Type

In/Out Connector


P
A

95=980/1550nm

45=1480/1550nm

other

WA = Type A WDM
WB = Type B WDM
WC = Type C WDM

0102=1x2
0202=2x2

A=A
B=B
C=C
D=D
S=S

1=Bare Fiber
2=900µm Jacket
3=3mm Cable

0=SMF-28

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC
X=Special

Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style

Package Dimensions:
Package M:
3mm x 40mm stainless steel tube
 
Package N:
3mm x 35mm stainless steel tube

Package A:
3mm x 54mm stainless steel tube

Package B:
3mm x 60mm stainless steel tube   
    

Package C:
8.5mm x 14mm x 98mm case

 

Pigtail Style:

Package M, N, A:

250um bare fiber

Package B:

250um bare fiber or 900um loose tube     

Package C: 3mm cable or 900um loose tube 

** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.

Quality Ensure:    Any not satisfy, return 100% payment    Clients Remark
(Fiberer ensure the quality of the products for 10 years , any problem of them, Fiberer must send new ones to change it ,and not need clients any shipment charge.the term is signed on order and invoice,match safety of international business law. )

Click here to View Formal Price

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

EDFA WDM (980 1060 1310 1480 1550nm)

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All