Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
Pigtail Isolator - 1310nm ~ 1550nm
Name:

Pigtail Isolator

Class:
Fiber Optical Isolators
Type:
Pigtail Isolator
 
Pigtail Isolator - 1310nm ~ 1550nm Specification

 
Fiberer Rohs
Features   Applications
  • High Isolation
  • Compact Size
  • Optical Path Epoxy Free
 
  • Light Source for Optical Amplifiers
  • Tunable laser Module
  • Semiconductro Laser module
 
Performance Specifications

Parameter

Premium

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1310 ~ 1550

Isolation(@23°C) (dB)

>30

Insertion Loss(@23°C (dB) (Without Connector)

<0.30

Outer Diameter (mm)

F2.5

Capillary End Angle (°)

6~8

Fiber Type
F0.9mm SMF-28
Connector Type
FC; SC; ST; LC

Operating Temperature (° C)

-20 to + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 to +85

 

Drewing and Dimensions

pigtail Isolator


Ordering Information
PFSI
..
....
..
....
 
Housing Length
Wavelength
Fiber Length
In/Out Connector

1=14.5mm 2=Customized

13=1310nm
15=1550nm X=Customized
1=1.0m
2=1.5m
3=2.0m
X=Customized
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

Pigtail Isolator - 1310nm ~ 1550nm

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All