Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
1550nm Optical Isolator - Single / Dual Stage
Name:

1310nm 1550nm Dual Stage Isolator

Class:
Fiber Optical Isolators
Type:
Dual Stage Isolator
 
1550nm Optical Isolator - Single / Dual Stage Specification

 
Fiberer Rohs
Features   Applications
  • High Isolation
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Return Loss
  • Low Polarization Sensitivity
  • Optical Path Epoxy Free
 
  • Fiberoptic Amplifiers
  • CATV Fiberoptic Links
  • Fiberoptic Systems Testing
  • Fiberoptic LAN Systems
  • Telecommunications
 High Return Loss Optical Isolator   1550nm Dual Stage Isolator 
 

 Performance Specifications

Parameter Premium A Grade

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1310 or 1550

Typical Peak Isolation (dB)

55

55

Minimum Isolation * (dB)

42 

40

Typical Insertion Loss** (dB)

0.4

0.5

Maximum Insertion Loss*** (dB)

0.6

0.8

Return loss (In/Out) (dB)

>65/60

>60/55

PDL (dB)

<0.05

<0.1

PMD (dB)
0.1(0.05 available upon request)

Bandwidth (nm)

+30

Operating Temperature (° C)

-20 ~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Fiber Type

Corning SMF-28

Fiber Length (Min.)

1 meter each end

Package Dimension (mm)

F5.5xL30 , F3.0xL25

Power Handling (mW)

300

* At 23° C over bandwidth
** Does not include connector, splice and fiber-end fresnel losses.
*** Including PDL, operating wavelength range, -20(° C)  to +70(° C) .

 

Ordering Information

Isolator Type
Wavelength
Grade
Pigtail Style
Fiber Length
Package
In/Out Connector
IU=Dual stage
13=1310nm
14=1480nm
15=1550nm
S=Super
P=Premium
A= Grade A
1=Bare Fiber
2=900um Jacket
1=1.0m
2=1.5m
3=2.0m
4=Customer Length

B=Package B

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

Fiberer Global Tech Ltd   Fiberer Global Tech Ltd

Fiberer Global Tech Ltd   Fiberer Global Tech Ltd

   


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

1550nm Optical Isolator - Single / Dual Stage

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All