Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
      
Fiber Collimator 1030nm 1060nm ~ 1550nm 3W to 20W
Name:

Fiber Collimator 1030nm 1060nm ~ 1550nm 3W to 20W

Class:
High Power
Type:
Fiber Collimator
 
Click here to View Formal Price
 
Fiber Collimator 1030nm 1060nm ~ 1550nm 3W to 20W Specification

Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
 

Features

Applications

High Handing Power

Fiber Optics Components

Low Insertion Loss

Fiber Sensors

High Return Loss

Research

 

Free Space Communications

 

Performance Specifications 

Parameters

Unit

Values

Center Wavelength

nm

1310, 1480 or 1550

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±20

Nominal Beam Diamter

mm

0.4 0.5 or Speciry

Working Distance

mm

5 or Specify

Typ. Insertion Loss at 5mm WD

dB

0.2

Max. Insertion Loss at 5mm WD

dB

0.3

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Max. PDL

dB

0.02

Max. Optical Power (CW)

W

3 5 10 20 or Specify

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85

 

Parameters

Unit

Values

Center Wavelength

nm

1030 / 1064

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±20

Nominal Beam Diamter

mm

0.4 0.5 0.9 or Specify

Working Distance

mm

50 or Specify

Typ. Insertion Loss at 50mm

dB

0.2~0.4

Max. Insertion Loss at 50mm

dB

0.5

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Max. PDL

dB

0.02

Max. Optical Power (CW)

W

3 5 10 20 or Specify

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85

Size

 

Ordering Information 

 

HC-①①-②②-③③--⑤⑤---

①①: Wavelength

: Fiber Jacket

: Fiber Type

 31 - 1310nm

 B - 250um Bare Fiber

1 -SMF-28e Fiber

 48 - 1480nm

 L - 900um Loose Tube

2 - HI 1060 

 55 - 1550nm

 C - 3mm Loose Cable

: Fiber Length

 06 - 1064nm   03 -1030nm

 A - 3mm Armoured Cable

 1.5 - 1.5m

 

 S - Specify

 S - Specify

②②: Beam Diameter

 

 

04 - 0.4mm

⑤⑤: Handling Power

: Package Type

05 - 0.5mm

03 - 3W

 1 - Dia 3.2*10

SS - Specify

05 - 5W

 

 

10 - 10W

 

③③: Working Distance

20 - 20W

 

 05 - 5mm

SS - Specify

 

 SS - Specify

 

 

Download product datasheet

 

** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.

Quality Ensure:    Any not satisfy, return 100% payment    Clients Remark
(Fiberer ensure the quality of the products for 10 years , any problem of them, Fiberer must send new ones to change it ,and not need clients any shipment charge.the term is signed on order and invoice,match safety of international business law. )

Click here to View Formal Price

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

Fiber Collimator 1030nm 1060nm ~ 1550nm 3W to 20W

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All