Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
      
Fiber Mirror Reflector
Name:

Fiber Mirror Reflector

Class:
Collimator/ Faraday Mirror
Type:
Fiber Mirror Reflector
 
Click here to View Formal Price
 
Fiber Mirror Reflector Specification

Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

Features

 

Applications

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Low Polarization Sensitivity
  • Optical Path Epoxy Free
 

Performance Specifications
Parameter Specification

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1310, 1480 or 1550

Operating Bandwidth (nm)

±40

Max. Insertion loss (dB)*

See table below

Min. PDL (dB)

0.05

Optical Power Hunding (mW)

300

Max. Tenile Load (N)

5

Operation Temperature (°C)
-5 ~ +70

Fiber Type

SMF-28

Dimensions (mm)
F1.8x8 or F2.8x10

 

Percentage (%)
Insertion Loss (dB)
99
0.20
98
0.25
97
0.30
96
0.35
95
0.40


Ordering Information
FMR
Wavelength
Percentage
Pigtail Style
Fiber Length
Dimension
In/Out Connector

13=1310nm
14=1480nm
15=1550nm

35=1310/1550nm

99=99%
98=98%
97=97%

1=Bare Fiber
2=900um Jacket

1=1m
2 =1.5m
3=2m
4 =Custom length

A=F1.8x8mm B=F2.8x10mm

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.

Quality Ensure:    Any not satisfy, return 100% payment    Clients Remark
(Fiberer ensure the quality of the products for 10 years , any problem of them, Fiberer must send new ones to change it ,and not need clients any shipment charge.the term is signed on order and invoice,match safety of international business law. )

Click here to View Formal Price

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

Fiber Mirror Reflector

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All