Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
      
Gain Flattening Filter for EDFA
Name:

Gain Flattening Filter for EDFA

Class:
Hybrid for EDFA
Type:
Gain Flattening Filter for EDFA
 
 
Gain Flattening Filter for EDFA Specification

Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
Features Applications
  • Wide Operating Wavelength Range
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Flat Spectral Gain
  • High Stability and Reliability
  • Epoxy Free Optical Path
 
  • Fiberoptic Amplifiers
 

Performance Specifications

Parameter Specification

Wavelength Range C-band (nm)

1528 ~ 1565

Insertion Loss (dB)

< 0.6

Peak to Peak Error Function (dB)

< 0.5

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

< 0.1

Return Loss (dB)

> 50

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

500

Operating Temperature (°C)

0 ~ +70

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40 ~ +85

Dimensions (mm)

F5.5xL34(L38 for 900um jacket)

Specifications may change without notice

 

Ordering Information

GFF
Wavelength
Pigtail Style
Fiber Length
In/Out Connector
15=1550nm
1=Bare Fiber
2=900um Jacket
1=1m
2=2m

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

Gain Flattening Filter for EDFA

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All