Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
      
High Power Isolator (850nm 980nm)
Name:

High Power Isolator 980nm

Class:
High Power
Type:
High Power Isolator
 
Click here to View Formal Price
 
High Power Isolator (850nm 980nm) Specification

Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
 

Features

Applications

Low Insertion Loss

Fiber Laser

High Isolation

Instrumentation

High Power Handling

Fiber Amplifier

High Return Loss

Lab Research

 

Performance Specifications   

Parameters

Unit

Values

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

980

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±10

Max. PDL

dB

0.1

Typ. Peak Isolation

dB

30-35

Min. Isolation at 23

dB

25

Typ. Insertion Loss at 23

dB

0.8

Max. Insertion Loss at 23

dB

1.2

Min. Return Loss (input/output)

dB

50/50

Max. Optical Power (CW)

W

1

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

 

HI 1060 Fiber

Operating Temperature

0 to +60

Storage Temperature

-20 to+75

Size

Ordering Information  

 

 

 

HPII-①①--③③-④④-

 

 

①①: Wavelength

③③: Connector Type on Port 1 & 2

④④: Fiber Type on Port 1 & 2

 98 - 980nm

1 - FC/UPC

L - 900um Loose Tube

SS - Specify

2 - FC/APC

C - 3mm Loose Cable

 

3 - SC/UPC

 S - Specify

: Package Type

4 - SC/APC

 

C1 -Type C1

N - None

: Fiber Length

C2 -Type C2

S - Specify

1 - 1.0m

 

 

 S - Specify

Download product datasheet

 

** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.

Quality Ensure:    Any not satisfy, return 100% payment    Clients Remark
(Fiberer ensure the quality of the products for 10 years , any problem of them, Fiberer must send new ones to change it ,and not need clients any shipment charge.the term is signed on order and invoice,match safety of international business law. )

Click here to View Formal Price

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

High Power Isolator (850nm 980nm)

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All