Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
      
Isolator/Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter Hybrid
Name:

IPBC IPBS ( Isolator & Polarization Beam Combiner Splitter Hybrid )

Class:
Polarization Maintaining(PM)
Type:
Isolator/Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter Hybrid
 
Click here to View Formal Price
 
Isolator/Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter Hybrid Specification

Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
Features Applications
  • High Isolation
  • Low Insertion loss
  • High Extinction Ratio
  • Compact In-Line Package
  • High Stability and Reliability
  • Epoxy Free Optical Path
 
  • High Power EDFA
  • Raman Amplifier
  • Laboratory
 
Performance Specifications
Parameter

Single Stage

Dual Stage

Center Wavelength (nm)

1060 , 1310, 1480, or 1550

Operating Wavelength Range(nm)
± 20

Typical Isolation (dB)

40

51

Minimum Isolation (dB)

30

42

Typical Insertion Loss (dB)

0.45

0.55

Maximum Insertion Loss (dB)

0.7

0.8

Min. Extinction Ratio(for splitter only) (dB)

20

18

Min. Return loss(dB)

50

Direction of Incident Polarization
Slow Axis

Operating Temperature (° C)

-5 ~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Fiber Type

PM on port1 and 2, SMF-28 or PM on port3

Max.Tensile Load(N)

5

Package Dimension (mm)

F5.5xL35

Max. Optical Power(mW)

500

Note:

1. The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis.

2. For devices with connectors, insertion loss will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower, and ER will be 2dB lower.

Ordering Information
IPB
Configuration
Isolator Type
Wavelength
Grade
Fiber Type
Fiber Length
In/Out Connector
S=Splitter
C =Combiner

S=Single stage
U=Dual stage

 

13=1310nm
14=1480nm
15=1550nm
P=Premium
1=Bare Fiber
2=900um Jacket

1=0.75m
S =Specify

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.

Quality Ensure:    Any not satisfy, return 100% payment    Clients Remark
(Fiberer ensure the quality of the products for 10 years , any problem of them, Fiberer must send new ones to change it ,and not need clients any shipment charge.the term is signed on order and invoice,match safety of international business law. )

Click here to View Formal Price

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

Isolator/Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter Hybrid

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All