Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
      
In-Line Farady Rotator - 1310nm 1480nm 1550nm
Name:

In-Line Farady Rotator ( 1310nm 1480nm 1550nm )

Class:
Polarization Maintaining(PM)
Type:
In-Line Farady Rotator
 
Click here to View Formal Price
 
In-Line Farady Rotator - 1310nm 1480nm 1550nm Specification

Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
 

Features

Applications

High Return Loss

Fiber Sensor

High Extinction Ratio

Fiber Amplifier

Low Insertion Loss

Fiber Lasers

Excellent Environmental Stability

Research

Performance Specifications 

Parameters

Unit

Values

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

 1310, 1480 or 1550

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±20

Typ. Insertion Loss

dB

0.3

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.5

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Min. Extinction Ratio (Slow Axis of Port 1 is aligned to Slow Axis of Port 2, for PM-PM Type, at 23°C)

dB

20

Min. Extinction Ratio (Slow Axis of Port 2 is aligned to Fast Axis of Port 1, for PM-PM Type, at 23°C)

dB

20

Rotation Angle at 23°C, λc

°C

45±1

Max. Optical Power (CW)

mW

500

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Operating Temperature

°C

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

°C

-40 to +85

*Above specifications are for devices without connectors.
*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower and ER will be 2dB lower.
*The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis.

Size

Ordering Information 

 

ILF-①①-②②-③③-④④-

①①: Wavelength

③③: Fiber Jacket on Port 1 & 2

④④: Fiber Type on Port 1 & 2

 31 - 1310nm

B - 250um Bare Fiber

 1 - PM Panda Fiber

 48 - 1480nm

D - 400um Bare Fiber

 2 - SMF-28e Fiber

 55 - 1550nm

L - 900um Loose Tube

 

 SS - Specify

S - Specify

: Fiber Length

 

 0.8 - 0.8m

②②: Connector Type on Port 1 & 2

 S - Specify

 1 - FC/UPC

 

 2 - FC/APC

 

 3 - SC/UPC

 

4 - SC/APC

 

N - None

 

S - Specify

 

** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.

Quality Ensure:    Any not satisfy, return 100% payment    Clients Remark
(Fiberer ensure the quality of the products for 10 years , any problem of them, Fiberer must send new ones to change it ,and not need clients any shipment charge.the term is signed on order and invoice,match safety of international business law. )

Click here to View Formal Price

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

In-Line Farady Rotator - 1310nm 1480nm 1550nm

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All