Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
      
MEMS VOA
Name:

MEMS VOA

Class:
Attenuator / VOA
Type:
MEMS VOA
 
Click here to View Formal Price
 
MEMS VOA Specification

Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

 

Product Description:

Based on MEMS (Micro Electrical Mechanics System), Dynamic Variable Optical Attenuator (DVOA) is an important reconfigurable component in all optical networks.DVOA can implement the remote control in all optical networks. The main applications includes: the preseted optical power equalization, channel transmission equalization, optical automation gain reconfiguration, protection of the optical receiver etc.Due to MEMS control chip and the unique optical design which we adopted in product design, our DVOAS are smaller, faster and lower cost, as well as more reliable and. stable. MEMS VOA has the high stable performance and the reliability, the reliability was defers to Telcordia the GR1073 reliability inspection standards, already passed Telcordia the GR1221 examination.

Features:

Broad band;
High reliability;
Low insertion loss;
Low Power Consumption;
High Input Power.
 
Applications:
Optical power control, equalization and regulate;
Receiver protection;
Instrumentation;
Channel on/off switching.
 

Technical parameters
 
Parameter
Value
Wavelength Range
1310±40 / 1550±40 nm
Attenuation Range
0~30 dB
Response Time
Type: 10ms
Insertion Loss
  Type: 0.6dB
Precision
0.05 dB
PDL (Polarization Dependent Loss)
0~20dB
typ:0.5dB max:1.2 dB
TDL (Temperature dependence loss)
0~20dB
Max:+/-2.0 dB
Spectral Flatness 1530~1570nm
10dB
typ:0.2dB Max:0.5dB
20dB
typ:0.5dB Max:1.2dB
Return Loss(Backreflection)
typ: 45 dB
Repeatability
Max:0.2 dB
Optical power handling
Min:300mW
Operating Voltage
0~5 V DC
Power consumption
Max:0.5 mW
Operating Temperature
0℃ to +70℃
Storage Temperature
-40℃ to +85℃
Size (L x W x H)
φ5.5 x 25 mm
 
If PM version ,the ER is 18 dB.
 
Ordering Information:
MEMSVOA
VOAchannel
Fiber Type
Fiber Length
Connector
 
11=1x1
 
S9=SMF 900um
M5=MMF 50/125/900um
M6=MMF 62.5/125/900um
XX=others
1=1.0m
2=2.0m
NE=None
FA=FC/APC
FC=FC/PC
SA=SC/APC
SC=SC/PC
ST=ST/PC
LA=LC/APC
LC=LC/PC
XX=others
 
Setting  size:
 
 
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.

Quality Ensure:    Any not satisfy, return 100% payment    Clients Remark
(Fiberer ensure the quality of the products for 10 years , any problem of them, Fiberer must send new ones to change it ,and not need clients any shipment charge.the term is signed on order and invoice,match safety of international business law. )

Click here to View Formal Price

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

MEMS VOA

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All