Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
      
Fiber Collimator - multimode singlemode
Name:

Multi Fiber Collimator

Class:
Collimator/ Faraday Mirror
Type:
Fiber Collimator multimode singlemode
 
 
Fiber Collimator - multimode singlemode Specification

Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
Features   Applications
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Low Back Reflection
  • High Environmental Stability
 
  • Fiberoptic Lab Use
  • Laser Beam Collimating
  • Fiber To Fiber Coupling
 

Performance Specifications

Grade Premium A Grade

Wavelength (nm)

1310+30, 1550+30 or 1310/1550+30, 980/1550+30 or custom wavelength

Insertion Loss (Typ.) (dB)

0.3

0.4

Insertion Loss (Max.) (dB)

0.4

0.5

Return Loss (Typ.) (dB)

65

60

Beam diameter (mm)

<0.5

Operating Temperature (° C)

-20 ~ +75

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Dimensions (mm)

2.40x10 or 3.2x10 gold plated SS tube or 2.78x10 glass tube or custom size

Fiber Type

250um bare fiber or 900um jacket

 

 

Ordering Information

Type
Collimator
Wavelength
Grade
Working Dist.
Pigtail Style
2=Dual Fiber
3=Three Fiber
4=Four Fiber
S=Special
CL=Collimator
13=1310nm
15=1550nm
35=1310/1550nm 95=980/1550nm
P=Premium
A=A Grade
01=1mm RWD
06=6mm RWD
........
70=70mm RWD

B=250um Bare Fiber
L=900um Jacket

Fiber Length
Package
Fiber Type
Connector
A=1.0m
B=1.5m
C=2.0m
S=Custom Length
B=3.2x10mm SS tube
C=2.4x10mm SS tube
D=2.78x10mm glass tube
0=SMF-28
1=Corning Flexcore
2=50/125μm
3=62.5/125μm
4=100/140μm
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

Download product datasheet

 

** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

Fiber Collimator - multimode singlemode

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All