Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
2x2 1310,1480 or 1550nm PBS PBC Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter
Name:

PBC PBS ( 2x2 Polarization Beam Combiner Splitter )

Class:
Polarization Maintaining(PM)
Type:
2x2 PBS PBC
 
2x2 1310,1480 or 1550nm PBS PBC Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter Specification

Click here to View Formal Price(319 pcs are paid)
 
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

2x2 Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter

Features

Applications

Compact High Performance

Polarization Mode Dispersion Compensator

High Extinction Ratio

EDFA & Raman Amplifier

Low Insertion Loss

Coherent Telecommunication Systems

High Directivity

Fiber Optic Sensor

  Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Values

Grade

 

Grade P Grade A

Center Wavelength

nm

1310, 1480 or 1550

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±40

Typ. Excess Loss (Port 3 to Port 1/2 at Slow Axis; Port 4 to Port 1/2 at Fast Axis)

dB

0.6 0.8

Max. Excess Loss (Port 3 to Port 1/2 at Slow Axis; Port 4 to Port 1/2 at Fast Axis)

dB

0.8 1.0

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Min. Extinction Ratio (for Splitter only)

dB

20 18

Min. Directivity (Port 1 to Port 2, Port 3 to Port 4)

dB

50

Max. Optical Power (CW)

mW

500

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

 

PM Panda Fiber on Port 1 & 2

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*Above specifications are for device without connector.
*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower and ER will be 2dB lower.
*The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis.

Ordering Information

 

PBC-①①--③③③③-④④④④--

PBS-①①--③③③③-④④④④--

①①: Wavelength

③③③③: Connector Type on Port 1, 2 & 3,4

: Fiber Type on Port 3,4

 31 - 1310nm

 1 - FC/UPC

 1 - SMF-28e Fiber

 48 - 1480nm

 2 - FC/APC

 2 - PM Panda Fiber, Slow Axis align 45°to Port 1

 55 - 1550nm

 3 - SC/UPC

 3 - PM Panda Fiber, Slow Axis align to Port 1

 SS - Specify

 4 - SC/APC

 S - Specify

 

 N - None

 

: Grade

 S - Specify

: Fiber Length

 P - Premium

 

 0.8 - 0.8m

 A - A Grade

④④④④: Fiber Jacket on Port 1, 2 & 3,4

 S - Specify

 

 B - 250um Bare Fiber

 

 

 D - 400um Bare Fiber (only for PM Fiber)

 

 

 L - 900um Loose Tube

 

 

 S - Specify

 

 


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.

Order Now:
 2x2 1310,1480 or 1550nm PBS PBC Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter   (319 pcs are paid)

**Please click 'getOrder' or 'AddToCart' button to get the order(invoice) document directly.
**Shipment charge and lead time will be signed clearly in the invoice after finishing the order.
Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

Description Please Select: Formal Price Qty. AddToCart
2x2 PBS/PBC 1310nm±40nm (Port 3&4 SMF-28e Fiber)
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 265/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 285/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

2x2 PBS/PBC 1480nm±40nm (Port 3&4 SMF-28e Fiber)
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 265/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 285/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

2x2 PBS/PBC 1550nm±40nm (Port 3&4 SMF-28e Fiber)
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 265/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 285/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

2x2 1310,1480 or 1550nm PBS PBC Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All