Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
      
PM Circulator, Polarization Maintaining Circulator
Name:

PM Circulator ( 1310nm 1550nm )

Class:
Polarization Maintaining(PM)
Type:
PM Circulator, Polarization Maintaining Circulator
 
 
PM Circulator, Polarization Maintaining Circulator Specification

Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
Features Applications
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Wide Band, High Isolation
  • High Extinction Ratio
  • Compact In-Line Package
  • High Stability and Reliability
  • Epoxy Free Optical Path
  • Optical Amplifier
  • Metro Area Network
  • Wavelength Add / Drop
  • Dispersion Compensation
  • Bi-Direction Communication
 

Fiberer 1310nm, 1550nm polarization maintaining circulator,optical circulator utilizes proprietary designs and metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, broad band high isolation, high extinction ratio, excellent temperature stability and optical path epoxy free. It can be used for wavelength add/drop, dispersion compensation and EDFA applications. All Fiberer products are Telcordia qualified.

 

Performance Specifications

Parameter

P Grade

A Grade

Configuration

Port 1 to Port2 to Port 3

Operation Wavelength (nm)

1310 ±20 or 1550±20 or 0ther

Insertion Loss (dB)

Typical

0.6

0.8
Maximum

0.8

1.0

Channel Peak Isolation (dB)

40

Channel Typical Isolation (dB)

30

Channel Minimum Isolation (dB)

25

Extinction Ratio(dB)

Minimum

20

Typical

25

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return Loss (dB)
>55

Power Handling (mW)

300

Direction of incident polarization
Slow axis

Operating Temperature (°C) 

0 ~ +70

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40 ~ +85

Fiber Type
PM on port1 and 2, SMF-28 or PM on port3

Package Dimension (mm)

f5.5 x L65

1. The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis.

2. For devices with connectors, insertion loss will be 0.3dB higher, return loss will be 5dB lower, and extinction loss will be 2dB lower.

 

Ordering Information

PMOC

Port

Wavelength

Grade

Pigtail Style

Fiber Length

In/Out Connector

3=3 Port
13=1310nm
15=1550nm 06=1060nm other
A=A Grade
P=P Grade
1=Bare Fiber
2=900um Jacket
1 = 0.75m
2=1m
3=1.5m
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

PM Circulator, Polarization Maintaining Circulator

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All