Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
      
High Power Isolator (PM 850nm)
Name:

PM High Power Isolator 850nm

Class:
High Power
Type:
PM High Power Isolator
 
Click here to View Formal Price
 
High Power Isolator (PM 850nm) Specification

Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
 

Features

Applications

Low Insertion Loss

Fiber Laser

High Isolation

Instrumentation

High Power Handling

Fiber Amplifier

High Return Loss

Lab Research

High Extinction Ratio

 

Performance Specifications     

Parameters

Unit

Values

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

850

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±10

Min. Extinction Ratio (only for B Type)

dB

20

Min. Extinction Ratio (only for F Type)

dB

22

Typ. Peak Isolation

dB

30-35

Min. Isolation at 23

dB

23

Typ. Insertion Loss at 23

dB

0.8

Max. Insertion Loss at 23

dB

1.2

Min. Return Loss (input/output)

dB

50/50

Max. Optical Power (CW)

mW

300 or specify

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

 

PM Panda Fiber

Operating Temperature

'0 to +60

Storage Temperature

'-20 to+75

*Above specifications are for device without connector.
*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower and ER will be 2dB lower.
*The PM fiber and connector key are aligned to the slow axis.

Size

 Ordering Information

 

HPMI-①①---④④-

①①: Wavelength

③③: Connector Type on Port 1 & 2

④④: Fiber Jacket on Port 1 & 2

 85 - 850nm

 1 - FC/UPC

B - 250um Bare Fiber

 SS - Specify

 2 - FC/APC

L - 900um Loose Tube

 

3 - SC/UPC

 C - 3mm Loose Cable

: Package Type

 4 - SC/APC

 S - Specify

 C1 - Type C1

 N - None

 

 C2 - Type C2

S - Specify

: Fiber Length

 

 

 1 - 1.0m

: Axis Alignment

 

 S - Specify

F - Fast Axis Blocked

 

 

 B - Both Axis Working

 

 

 

Download product datasheet

 

** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.

Quality Ensure:    Any not satisfy, return 100% payment    Clients Remark
(Fiberer ensure the quality of the products for 10 years , any problem of them, Fiberer must send new ones to change it ,and not need clients any shipment charge.the term is signed on order and invoice,match safety of international business law. )

Click here to View Formal Price

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

High Power Isolator (PM 850nm)

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All