Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
      
PM Optical Circulator
Name:

PM Optical Circulator

Class:
Fiber Optical Circulator
Type:
PM Optical Circulator
 
 
PM Optical Circulator Specification

Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
1x2 2x2 PM Optical circulator 1310nm 1550nm

 
Features
Applications
Low Insertion Loss
Fiber Optic Instruments
High Return Loss
Fiber Sensors
 
Coherent Detecting
 
Research

Performance Specifications 

Parameter
Unit
 
Values
 
Type
 
Type A
 
Type B
Center Wavelength
nm
 
1310 or 1550
 
Operating Wavelength Range
nm
30
 
20
Min. Isolation
dB
40
 
20
Typ. Isolation
dB
46
 
30
Peak Isolation
dB
52
 
40
Typ. Insertion Loss
dB
0.7
 
0.6
Max. Insertion Loss
dB
0.9
 
0.8
Min. Return Loss
dB
 
55
 
Min. Extinction Ratio
dB
22
 
20
Min. Cross Talk
dB
 
50
 
Max. Optical Power (CW)
mW
 
500
 
Max. Tensile Load
N
 
5
 
Fiber Type
 
 
PM Panda Fiber
 
Operating Temperature
 
-5 to +70
 
Storage Temperature
 
-40 to +85
 

*Above specifications are for device without connector.
*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower and ER will be 2dB lower.
*The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis and fast axis is blocked.
Size

Ordering Information  
 
PMCIR-٢---ܢܢ-ݢݢ-
٢: Wavelength
ܢܢ: Connector Type on Port 1, 2 & 3
ݢݢ: Fiber Jacket on Port 1, 2 & 3
 31 - 1310nm
 1 - FC/UPC
 B - 250um Fiber
 55 - 1550nm
 2 - FC/APC
 D - 400um Fiber
 SS- Specify
 3 - SC/UPC
 L - 900um Loose Tube
 
 4 - SC/APC
 S - Specify
: Type
 N - None
 
 A - Type A
 S - Specify
: Fiber Length
 B - Type B
 
 0.8 - 0.8m
 
 
 S - Specify
: Port
 
 
 1 - 1X2 
 2 - 2x2
 
 

** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

PM Optical Circulator

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All