Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
      
PM Splitter,PM Coupler(1x4 1x8 1x16)
Name:

PM Splitter Coupler

Class:
Polarization Maintaining(PM)
Type:
PM Splitter,PM Coupler(1x4 1x8 1x16)
 
Click here to View Formal Price
 
PM Splitter,PM Coupler(1x4 1x8 1x16) Specification

Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
Features
Applications
Low Excess Loss PM Sensors
Low WDL Amplifiers
Low Uniformity Lasers
Specifications
Parameters Unit 1x4 1x8
Center Wavelength nm 1310 or 1550 1310 or 1550
Operating Wavelength Range nm +/-30 +/-30
Insertion Loss dB 7.5, Typ. 7.0 11.0, Typ. 10.3
Wavelength Dependent Loss dB  0.5, Typ. 0.3  0.5, Typ. 0.3
Ports IL Uniformity dB 0.8 1.0
Return Loss dB 50 50
Directivity dB 50 ≥50
Extinction Ratio  dB 23 21
Polarization Dependent Loss (only for B Type) dB 0.1 0.15
Temperature Dependent Loss dB/ 0.006 0.004
Working Power mW ≤500 ≤500
Fiber Type    PM Panda Fiber PM Panda Fiber
Operating Temperature -5 to+70 -5 to+70
Storage Temperature -40 to +85 -40 to +85
Package Dimensions mm 100×80×10 100×80×10
*Above specifications are for module without connector.
*For modules with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower and ER will be 2dB lower.
*The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis.

 

Ordering Information
PMFCM-①①-②②②②-③③----
①①: Center Wavelength : Fiber Type
 31 - 1310nm  L - 900um Loose Tube
 55 - 1550nm  C - 3mm Loose Cable
 S - Specify
②②②②: Ports Configuration : Connector Type
 0104 - 1x4  1 - FC/UPC  : Fiber Length
 0108 - 1x8  2 - FC/APC   0.5 - 0.5m
 3 - SC/UPC  S - Specify
③③: Splitting Ratio  4 - SC/APC
 BA - Balance  N - None
 SS - Specify  S - Specify

** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.

Quality Ensure:    Any not satisfy, return 100% payment    Clients Remark
(Fiberer ensure the quality of the products for 10 years , any problem of them, Fiberer must send new ones to change it ,and not need clients any shipment charge.the term is signed on order and invoice,match safety of international business law. )

Click here to View Formal Price

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

PM Splitter,PM Coupler(1x4 1x8 1x16)

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All