Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
      
2x2 optical Isolator (1310nm 1480nm 1550nm)
Name:

Single Stage 2x2 optical Isolator

Class:
Fiber Optical Isolators
Type:
Single Stage 2x2 optical Isolator
 
Click here to View Formal Price
 
2x2 optical Isolator (1310nm 1480nm 1550nm) Specification

Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
Features   Applications
  • High Isolation
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Return Loss
  • Low Polarization Sensitivity
  • Optical Path Epoxy Free
 
  • Fiberoptic Amplifiers
  • CATV Fiberoptic Links
  • Fiberoptic Systems Testing
  • Fiberoptic LAN Systems
  • Telecommunications
 

Performance Specifications

Parameter Premium A Grade

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1310,1550,1480 or 1585

Typical Peak Isolation (dB)

>41

>40

Minimum Isolation * (dB)

>31

>30

Typical Insertion Loss** (dB)

0.5

0.6

Maximum Insertion Loss*** (dB)

<0.7

<0.8

Return Loss (In/Out) (dB)

>60/55

>60/55

PDL (dB)

<0.1

<0.15

PMD (ps)
0.2(0.05 available upon request)
Bandwidth (nm)
±15

Operating Temperature (° C)

-20 to + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 to +85

Fiber Type

Corning SMF-28

Fiber Length (Min.)

1 Meter

Package Dimension (mm)

F5.5xL32

Power Handling(MW)

300

* At 23° C over bandwidth
** Does not include connector, splice and fiber-end fresnel losses
*** Including PDL, center wavelength + 15nm, -20 to + 70° C

Ordering Information

Isolator Type
Wavelength
Grade
Pigtail Style
Fiber Length
Package
In/Out Connector
DIS=Single Stage
13=1310nm
14=1480nm
15=1550nm
LB=L Band
S=Super
P=Premium
A= A GradeA
1=Bare Fiber
2=900um Jacket
1=1.0m
2=1.5m
3=2.0m
4=Custom Length

B=Package B

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.

Quality Ensure:    Any not satisfy, return 100% payment    Clients Remark
(Fiberer ensure the quality of the products for 10 years , any problem of them, Fiberer must send new ones to change it ,and not need clients any shipment charge.the term is signed on order and invoice,match safety of international business law. )

Click here to View Formal Price

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

2x2 optical Isolator (1310nm 1480nm 1550nm)

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All