Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
      
Variable Optical Attenuator - 1310nm 1550nm VOA
Name:

VOA ( Variable Optical Attenuator )

Class:
Attenuator / VOA
Type:
Variable Optical Attenuator
 
Click here to View Formal Price
 
Variable Optical Attenuator - 1310nm 1550nm VOA Specification

Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

Applications:
                                            Optical communication systems test
                                            Fiber component test
                                            Optics lab use

Specifications:
 
Type Parameter
1310
1550
Operating wavelength (nm)
1310
1550
Operating bandwidth (nm)
±40
±40
Attenuation range (dB)
0 ~ 40
0 ~ 40
Original loss (dB)
0.6
0.2
Adjustment resolution (dB)
<0.2
Return loss (dB)
≥50
Operating temperature (℃)
-40 ~ +70
Stock temperature (℃)
-40 ~ +85
Dimensions (mm)
80×67×16

*The above specification is without connector.  

 

Ordering Information
VOA
wavelength
Type
Tuble
In/Out Connector
13=1310nm
15=1550nm 35=1310/1550nm
sp=special
A=All fiber C=Collimator E=Electronic Drive
2=2mm cable
 3=3mm cable
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC
 
 
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.

Quality Ensure:    Any not satisfy, return 100% payment    Clients Remark
(Fiberer ensure the quality of the products for 10 years , any problem of them, Fiberer must send new ones to change it ,and not need clients any shipment charge.the term is signed on order and invoice,match safety of international business law. )

Click here to View Formal Price

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

Variable Optical Attenuator - 1310nm 1550nm VOA

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All