Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
      
850nm / 1310nm WDM Filter -Multimode
Name:

film WDM (Multimode 850/1310nm Standard Isolation)

Class:
CWDM / MWDM / OADM
Type:
film WDM (Multimode 850/1310nm Standard Isolation)
 
Click here to View Formal Price
 
850nm / 1310nm WDM Filter -Multimode Specification

Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
Features Applications
  • Wide Operating Wavelength Range
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Ultra Flat Wide Passband
  • High Channel Isolation
  • High Stability and Reliability
  • Epoxy Free Optical Path
 
  • System Monitoring
  • WDM System
  • Transmitters And Fiber Lasers
  • Fiber Optical Amplifier
  • Fiberoptic Instruments
 

Fiberer's MMWDM utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, high channel isolation, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path . All  Fiberer products are Telcordia qualification tested.

Performance Specifications

Parameter MMWDM - 83/38
Pass Channel Wavelength Range (nm)
800 ~ 900 (or 1260 ~ 1360 )

Reflect Channel Wavelength (nm)

1260 ~ 1360 (or 800~900 )

Insertion Loss (dB)

Reflect Channel

< 0.7

Pass Channel

< 0.8

Insertion Loss Variation(dB)

<0.3

Isolation

Reflect Channel

>12

Pass Channel

>30

Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/ °C) 

<0.003

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>45

Return Loss (dB)

>40

Power Handling (mW)

300

Operating Temperature ( °C)

0 ~ +70

Storage Temperature ( °C)

-40 ~ +85

Dimensions (mm)

f5.5 x L34(L38 for 900um jacket)

Note: All parameters are measured under scrambled mode condition for both wavelengths.

Ordering Information

MMWDM
Wavelength
Fiber Type
Fiber Length
Pigtail Style
In/Out Connector

38=1310nm Pass
83=850nm Pass

1=62.5/125 MM Fiber
2=50/125 MM Fiber
1=1m
2=2m
1=Bare Fiber
2=900 um Jacket

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.

Quality Ensure:    Any not satisfy, return 100% payment    Clients Remark
(Fiberer ensure the quality of the products for 10 years , any problem of them, Fiberer must send new ones to change it ,and not need clients any shipment charge.the term is signed on order and invoice,match safety of international business law. )

Click here to View Formal Price

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

850nm / 1310nm WDM Filter -Multimode

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All