980/1550 Wavelength Division Multiplexer Fiber Coupler (WDM)
Fiberer uses unique fiber fusing and tapping technique to make the 980 Pump-WDM with 980nm special fiber, it has passed the Telcordia GR-1209-CORE.
Features
Applications

Low insertion loss
Low PDL
High wavelength isolation
High stability and reliabilit

EDFA
WDM systems
CATV
High-speed transmission net

Spec and Parameter
Parameter P Grade A Grade
Operating wavelength 980nm /1550nm, 980nm /1590nm
Operating bandwidth +/-15nm
Package (xL) 2.4mm30mm, 2.4mm25mm, 3.0mm30mm
Insertion Loss 0.20dB 0.25dB
Isolation 22dB 20dB
PDL 0.05dB 0.10dB
Temperature Stability 0.1 dB over C40 to +85
Operating temperature
-40 to +85
Directivity
55dB
Pictures  
   
Information of Order to Provide
WDMC Grade wavelength Port Package Fiber Type Connector
  P=P Grade
A=A Grade
35=1310/1550
95=980 /1550
99=980 /1590
0102=1x2
0202=2x2

M
N
A
B
C
E
F
G
H
J

1=250um Bare Fiber
2= 900um loose tube
3=3mm Cable
X=others

NE=None
FA=FC/APC
FC=FC/PC
SA=SC/APC
SC=SC/PC
ST=ST/PC
LA=LC/APC
LC=LC/PC
XX=others
Size of Package  

Package M:
3mm x 40mm stainless steel tube
Package N:
3mm x 48mm stainless steel tube
Package A:
3mm x 54mm stainless steel tube
Package B:
3mm x 60mm stainless steel tube
Package C:
8.5mm x 14mm x 98mm case
Package E:
3mm x 35mm stainless steel tube
Package F:
3mm x 35mm stainless steel tube
Package G:
2.4mm x 30mm stainless steel tube
Package H:
2.4mm x 25mm stainless steel tube
Package J:
2.4mm x 18mm stainless steel tube
Package K:
4mm x 45mm stainless steel tube
Package L:
4mm x 56mm stainless steel tube

 
 
Home

Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright© e-mail:sales@Fiberer.com
professional optics communication equipment provider
provide optical fiber equipment | supply optics communication equipment