Multimode Fiber Electrically Variable Optical Attenuator (EVOA)
Features Applications

Large attenuation scale
High resolution

Optical communication system
Fiber CATV network
Testing instrument

Spec and Parameter
Parameter Value
Working wavelength 850nm or 1310nm
Attenuation Range 0~60dB
Resolution (0-20dB) 0.25dB
Resolution (20-60dB) 0.5dB
Insertion Loss <1.5dB
computer connection port RS232
Operation Temperature -20~70C
Storage Temperature -20~70C
Dimesion 21019090 mm
Information of Order to Provide
EVOA Wavelength Pigtail Fiber length Connector
  131=1310nm
155=1550nm
135=1310 and 1550nm
850=850nm
MM09=900um Corning SMF-28
MM02=2.0mm cable
MM03=3.0mm cable

10=1.0m
15=1.5m
20=2.0m

30=3.0m

NE=None
FC/APC
FC/PC
SC/APC
SC/PC
ST/PC
LC/APC
LC/PC
 
Home

Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright© e-mail:sales@Fiberer.com
professional optics communication equipment provider
provide optical fiber equipment | supply optics communication equipment