Manual Variable Optical Attenuator
Fiberer's MVOA features excellent optical characteristics over a wide wavelength range including low insertion loss, broad attenuation range, high resolution and high return loss with a compact metallic package. The product was Telcordia GR-1221-CORE qualification tested with superior environmental stability.
Features
Applications

Optical communication systems
Fiber CATV
Testing instrument
GR1221 qualified

Large attenuation range
High resolution
High return loss

Spec and Parameter
Parameter Value
Operating Wavelength 1310 40nm, 1550 40nm, C & L Band
Attenuation Range 0 ~ 40dB
Resolution (0-20dB) 0.1dB
Resolution (20-40dB) 0.3dB
Insertion Loss typ.: 0.5, max.: 1.0dB
TDL (0~10dB) <=0.5dB
TDL (10~40dB) <=1.0dB
Return Loss typ.: 50dB
Polarization Dependent Loss typ.: 0.1dB, max.: 0.3dB
Operation Temperature 0 ~ +60C
Power handling

500mW

Storage Temperature -45 ~ +85C
Dimension 24mmX12mmX12mm
Pictures
Information of Order to offer
MVOA Wavelength Fiber Type Fiber Length Connector
  13=1310nm
15=1550nm
35=1310/1550nm
xx=others
1=250um bare fiber
2=0.9mm
2=2mm
3=3mm
x=Others

10=1.0m
20=2.0m
30=3.0m
40=4.0m
xx=others

NE=None
FA=FC/APC
FC=FC/PC
SA=SC/APC
SC=SC/PC
ST=ST/PC
LA=LC/APC
LC=LC/PC
XX=others
 
Home

Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright© e-mail:sales@Fiberer.com
professional optics communication equipment provider
offer optical fiber equipment | wholesale optics communication equipment