Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
      
Bypass Optical Switch
Name:

1x1 1x2 2x2 2x2B optical Switch

Class:
Fiber Optical Switches
Type:
Bypass Optical Switch
 
Click here to View Formal Price
 
Bypass Optical Switch Specification

Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

Features

  Applications
  • Configurable& OADM
  • Metropolitan Area Networks
  • System Monitoring
  • Component Testing
  • For R&D in Laboratory
 
  • Wide Wavelength Range
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Low Back Reflection
  • High Reliability、High dependabi
  • No glue in the Route
  • Latching and Non-latching contro
 

Fiberer' 1×1,1×2,2×2,2×2B Optical Switch, which is famous for its great capability, has a low insertion loss(Typical≤0. 50dB,Max≤0.8dB),and a small dimension :(L)29.0×(W)12.5×(H)8.0.It is an ideal Component for OADM,OXC,system monitoring and error protection. It could be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication system as its smart encapsulation.

Performance Specifications

Type
1×1、1×2、2×2、2×2B
Wavelength Range  nm
1310 or 1550(SM)
1310 & 1550(SM)
850 or 1310(MM)
Insertion Loss dB
Typ:0.3
Max:0.5
Typ:0.5
Max:0.8
Typ:0.5
Max:0.8
PDL dB
≤0.05
Return Loss  dB
SM≥55、MM≥30
Wavelength RelativeLoss dB
≤0.25
Cross-Talk  dB
≤-60
Repeatability dB
≤±0.02
Operating Voltage  v
3.0 or 5.0
Durability(Life) times
≥107
Switching Time  ms
Bar→Cross≤3      Cross→Bar≤8
Transmission Power  mw
≤500
Operating Temperature  ℃
-5~+50
Storage Temperature ℃
-20~+85
Dimension  mm
(L)29.0×(W)12.5×(H)8.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Specifications may change without notice

Pins Defining:

Pins Defining
Optical Route
Electricity driving
Condition Monitoring
Control model
1×1
1×2
2×2
2×2B
1
5
6
10
2-3
3-4
7-8
8-9
Latching
 
1-2
1-2、3-4
1-2
--
--
GND
V+
Close
Open
Open
Close
Close
1-3
1-3
1-4、3-2
1-4、3-2
V+
GND
--
--
Open
Close
Close
Open
Open
Non-latching
 
1-2
1-2、3-4
1-2
--
--
--
--
Close
Open
Open
Close
Close
1-3
1-3
1-4、3-2
1-4、3-2
V+
--
--
GND
Open
Close
Close
Open
Open

Optical Switch Size: optical switch size

Ordering Information

OS

wavelength
Port
Type
Control Model
Fiber Length
In/Out Connector
85=850nm
13=1310nm
15=1550nm
sp=special
1×1
1×2
2×2
2×2B(B:bypass)

S=SM
M=MM

L=Latch
N=NON-latching
1=0.5M
2=1.0M
3=1.5M
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

 

Download product datasheet

2×4 switch Download product datasheet

Inquiry 1x1 switch         Inquiry 1x2 switch        Inquiry 2x2 switch

 

** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.

Quality Ensure:    Any not satisfy, return 100% payment    Clients Remark
(Fiberer ensure the quality of the products for 10 years , any problem of them, Fiberer must send new ones to change it ,and not need clients any shipment charge.the term is signed on order and invoice,match safety of international business law. )

Click here to View Formal Price

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

Bypass Optical Switch

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All