Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
      
switch module 1xN MxN(M≤8、N≤72)
Name:

1xN MxN Switch module 1x5 1x7 4x4..

Class:
Fiber Optical Switches
Type:
Switch module MxN(M≤8、N≤72)
 
Click here to View Formal Price
 
switch module 1xN MxN(M≤8、N≤72) Specification

Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

Features

  Applications
  • Up to 128 Channels
  • Low Loss, High Reliability
  • Parallel interface (TTL)
  • Modularizing Design
 
  • Multi-monitoring in Optical
  • Auto-Switching of LAN multi-laser source /detector and multi-sensing
    dynamic monitoring system
  • Testing of fiber, optical Component, network or field projects in
    optical system
 MxN Switch module 1x5 1x7...

Fiberer’ Optical switch is a kind of device ,with the ability of the optical channels’ switching. Among optic fiber transmission system, it is used in optical channels’ control, LAN, light source / detector change, and protect change of network etc.. Test system in optical fiber, it is used in optical fiber and optical fiber device test, network test, open-air optical cable test and optical fiber sensing.

Performance Specifications

Type
Fiberer-M×N
Wavelength Range
530~1625nm
Insertion Loss
≤1.2dB(with optical linker)
Return Loss
SM≥55dB;MM≥25dB(with FC/PC linker)
Cross-Talk
≤-60dB
PDL
≤0.05dB
Wavelength Relative loss Loss
≤0.25dB
Repeatability
≤±0.02dB
Switching Time
≤10ms(Switching to next channel)
Operating life
﹥107 time
Transmission Power
≤500mw
Operation Temp
-5 ~ 55 °C
Storage Temp
-20~+70°C
Power
+5V



OS

wavelength
Port
Type
Modul /IU
Fiber Length
In/Out Connector
85=850nm
13=1310nm
15=1550nm
sp=special
M×N:number of optical channel

S=SM
M=MM

M=modul
U=IU
1=0.5M
2=1.0M
3=1.5M
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

Download product datasheet

Download User Guide Content

4×4 switch Download product datasheet

 

** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.

Quality Ensure:    Any not satisfy, return 100% payment    Clients Remark
(Fiberer ensure the quality of the products for 10 years , any problem of them, Fiberer must send new ones to change it ,and not need clients any shipment charge.the term is signed on order and invoice,match safety of international business law. )

Click here to View Formal Price

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

switch module 1xN MxN(M≤8、N≤72)

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All