Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
Fused WDM Filter (980/1060nm)
Name:

980/1060nm Fused WDM Filter

Class:
WDM / WDM Filter
Type:
Fused WDM Filter
 
Fused WDM Filter (980/1060nm) Specification

Click here to View Formal Price(732 pcs are paid)
 
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
Features

Applications
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Isolation
 
  • Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (EDFA)

Performance Specifications

Type
980/1060nm WDM
Grade
P
A
Max. Insertion Loss (dB)
0.40
0.50
Isolation (dB)
>20
>15
Polarization Sensitivity (dB)
<0.10
<0.15
Operating Wavelength (nm)
980/1060+/-5nm
Directivity (dB)
>50
Operating Temperature
-40° C - 85° C
Storage Temperature
-40° C - 85° C
Fiber Type
Corning Flexcore 1060 or CS 980
Fiber Pigtail Length (m)
1m or Custom on Request
Port Configuration
1x2 or 2x2
Package Dimension
A, B, C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Order Infomation

D

Type•

Grade

Wavelength

Coupling Ratio or Attenuation (dB)

Port

Package

Pigtail Style

Fiber Type

In/Out Connector


P
A

90=980/1060nm

95=980/1550nm

 

WA = Type A WDM
WB = Type B WDM
WC = Type C WDM

0102=1x2
0202=2x2

A=A
B=B
C=C
D=D
S=S

1=Bare Fiber
2=900µm Jacket
3=3mm Cable

0=SMF-28

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC
X=Special

Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style

Package Dimensions:
Package M:
3mm x 40mm stainless steel tube
 
Package N:
3mm x 35mm stainless steel tube

Package A:
3mm x 54mm stainless steel tube

Package B:
3mm x 60mm stainless steel tube   
    

Package C:
8.5mm x 14mm x 98mm case

 

Pigtail Style:

Package M, N, A:

250um bare fiber

Package B:

250um bare fiber or 900um loose tube     

Package C: 3mm cable or 900um loose tube 

 


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.

Order Now:
 Fused WDM Filter (980/1060nm)   (732 pcs are paid)

**Please click 'getOrder' or 'AddToCart' button to get the order(invoice) document directly.
**Shipment charge and lead time will be signed clearly in the invoice after finishing the order.
Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

Description Please Select: Formal Price Qty. AddToCart
980/1060nm±20nm Fusion WDM Package 3X54mm(60mm)
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark Channel-Wavelength

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 28/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 28/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

Fused WDM Filter (980/1060nm)

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All