Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
      
Hybrid (1480/1550nm WDM/Isolator)
Name:

Hybrid (1480/1550nm WDM/Isolator)

Class:
Hybrid for EDFA
Type:
Hybrid (1480/1550nm WDM/Isolator)
 
Click here to View Formal Price
 
Hybrid (1480/1550nm WDM/Isolator) Specification

Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
Features Applications
  • Wide Operating Wavelength Range
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Channel Isolation
  • Ultra Low PDL & PMD
  • High Stability and Reliability
  • Epoxy Free Optical Path
 
  • EDFA
  • DWDM Network
  • Wavelength Routing
  • Fiber Optical Instrument
  • CATV Fiberoptic System
 

Fiberer’ 1480/1550 WDM/Isolator Hybrid component utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary designed metal bonding micro optics packaging to achieve optical signal and pump power combining and back reflection signal elimination. It provides , low insertion loss, high isolation, wide pass band, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path . It can be used for EDFA application.

Performance Specifications

Parameter

Single Stage Dual Stage

Signal Operation Wavelength Range (nm)

1530~1565

Pump Channel Wavelength Range (nm)
1450~1490

Isolation (dB) ( 1550±15nm, @RT, and all SOP)

>31

>45
Wavelength Isolation (dB) (1 to 3 @ l signal)
>15
Wavelength Isolation (dB) (1 to 2 or 2 to 1 @ l pump)
>25
Insertion Loss (dB) Signal Channel
< 0.8 (Typ. 0.6)
< 1.0 (Typ.0.8)
PumpChannel
< 0.6(Typ. 0.4)
Temperature Dependent Loss (dB)
< 0.25
< 0.3
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)
< 0.4
< 0.5
Return Loss (Min.) (dB)
< 55
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/°C)
< 0.003

PDL (dB)

< 0.1(Typ. 0.05)

PMD (ps) (Low PMD Option)
< 0.25(0.05)
< 0.05

Power Handling (mW)

300

Operating Temperature (°C)

0 ~ +70

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40 ~ +85

Dimensions (mm)

F 5.5 x L38
Fiber Type
Corning SMF-28 Fiber

Values are referenced without connector loss;Specifications may change without notice.

 

1480/1550nm WDM/Isolator Hybrid img

Ordering Information

WDIH
Wavelength
Stage
Configuration
Pigtail Style
Fiber Length
In/Out Connector
54=1550/1480nm
64=1585/1480nm

S=Single Stage
U=Dual Stage
F=Forward Pump
B=Backward Pump
1=Bare Fiber
2=900um Jacket
1=1m
2=2m

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.

Quality Ensure:    Any not satisfy, return 100% payment    Clients Remark
(Fiberer ensure the quality of the products for 10 years , any problem of them, Fiberer must send new ones to change it ,and not need clients any shipment charge.the term is signed on order and invoice,match safety of international business law. )

Click here to View Formal Price

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

Hybrid (1480/1550nm WDM/Isolator)

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All