Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
      
Hybrid (980/1550 WDM/Isolator)
Name:

Hybrid (980/1550 WDM/Isolator)

Class:
Hybrid for EDFA
Type:
Hybrid (980/1550 WDM/Isolator)
 
Click here to View Formal Price
 
Hybrid (980/1550 WDM/Isolator) Specification

Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
Features Applications
  • Wide Operating Wavelength Range
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Channel Isolation
  • Ultra Low PDL & PMD
  • High Stability and Reliability
  • Epoxy Free Optical Path
 
  • Fiberoptic Amplifiers
  • CATV Fiberoptic Links
  • WDM Systems
  • Fiberoptic Instruments
  • Transmitters and Fiber Lasers
  • Laboratory R&D
 

Fiberer's WDIH is a combination of a 980/1550 nm Filter and a 1550 nm polarization insensitive optical isolator. The WDIH is a low cost model with excellent performance including low insertion loss, high isolation, high return loss, low polarization dependent loss (PDL), and low polarization mode dispersion (PMD). This product offers integrated solution to EDFA application by combining more functions into a very compact package. All Fiberer's products are Telcordia qualification tested.

Performance Specifications

Parameter

Single Stage Dual Stage

Signal Operation Wavelength Range (nm)

C band

1528~1564

L band
1570~1605
Pump Channel Wavelength Range (nm)
965~1000

Isolation (dB) ( @23°C, all SOP)

>31

>45
Wavelength Isolation (dB) (1 to 3 @ l signal)
>12
Wavelength Isolation (dB) (1 to 2 or 2 to 1 @ l pump)
>30
Insertion Loss (over wavelength range and 0 to +70°C, all SOP) (dB) Pump Channel
<0.6
Signal Channel
<1.1
<1.2
Temperature Dependent Loss (dB)
<0.25
<0.3
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)
<0.4
<0.5
Return Loss (Min.) (dB)
>55
Derectivity (dB)
>55

PDL (dB)

<0.1

<0.2
PMD (ps) (Low PMD Option)
<0.25(0.05)
<0.05

Power Handling (mW)

300

Operating Temperature (°C)

0 ~ +70

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40 ~ +85

Package Dimension (mm)

F5.5 x L38

Fiber Type
Corning HI 1060 at common/pump port
Corning SMF-28 fiber at signal/tap port

Values are referenced without connector loss;Specifications may change without notice.

 980/1550 WDM/Isolator Hybrid img

 

Ordering Information

WDIH
Wavelength
Stage
Configuration
Pigtail Style
Fiber Length
In/Out Connector
59=1550/980nm
69=1585/980nm
S=single Stage
U=Dual Stage
F=Forward Pump
B=Backward Pump
1=Bare Fiber
2=900um Jacket
1=1m
2=2m

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.

Quality Ensure:    Any not satisfy, return 100% payment    Clients Remark
(Fiberer ensure the quality of the products for 10 years , any problem of them, Fiberer must send new ones to change it ,and not need clients any shipment charge.the term is signed on order and invoice,match safety of international business law. )

Click here to View Formal Price

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

Hybrid (980/1550 WDM/Isolator)

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All