Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
      
1064nm IPBC IPBS Isolator Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter
Name:

IPBC IPBCS ( 1064nm Isolator Polarization Beam Combiner Splitter )

Class:
Polarization Maintaining(PM)
Type:
1064nm IPBC IPBS
 
Click here to View Formal Price
 
1064nm IPBC IPBS Isolator Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter Specification

Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

Features

Extremely Low Insertion Loss High Extinction Ratio High Return Loss

Applications

Raman Amplifier Fiber Laser

Performance Specifications  

Parameter

Unit

Values

Stage

 

Single stage

Center Wavelength

nm

1064

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

± 5

Min. Isolation at 23°C

dB

25

Typ. Isolation

dB

35

Typ. Insertion Loss

dB

1.8

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

2.1

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Min. Directivity

dB

50

Min. Extinction Ratio (for Splitter only)

dB

20

Max. Optical Power (CW)

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

 

PM 980 Panda Fiber on port 1 and 2

Operating Temperature

-5 to + 50

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85

*Above specifications are for device without connector.
 *For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower and ER will be 2dB lower.
 *The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis.

Size

 

Ordering Information

 

PBC-①①--③③③-④④④--

PBS-①①--③③③-④④④--

①①: Wavelength

③③③: Connector Type on Port 1, 2 & 3

: Fiber Type on Port 3

 06 - 1064nm

 1 - FC/UPC

 1 - SMF-28e Fiber

 SS - Specify

 2 - FC/APC

 2 - PM Panda Fiber, Slow Axis align 45°to Port 1

 

 3 - SC/UPC

 3 - PM Panda Fiber, Slow Axis align to Port 1

 

 4 - SC/APC

 S - Specify

 

 N - None

 

: Grade

 S - Specify

: Fiber Length

 P - Premium

 

 0.8 - 0.8m

 A - A Grade

④④④: Fiber Jacket on Port 1, 2 & 3

 S - Specify

 

 B - 250um Bare Fiber

 

 

 D - 400um Bare Fiber (only for PM Fiber)

 

 

 L - 900um Loose Tube

 

 

 S - Specify

 

** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.

Quality Ensure:    Any not satisfy, return 100% payment    Clients Remark
(Fiberer ensure the quality of the products for 10 years , any problem of them, Fiberer must send new ones to change it ,and not need clients any shipment charge.the term is signed on order and invoice,match safety of international business law. )

Click here to View Formal Price

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

1064nm IPBC IPBS Isolator Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All