Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
      
PM Optical circulator - 1310nm 1550nm
Name:

PM circulator ( 1x2 2x2 1310nm 1550nm ) new

Class:
Polarization Maintaining(PM)
Type:
PM circulator
 
Click here to View Formal Price
 
PM Optical circulator - 1310nm 1550nm Specification

Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

1x2  2x2 PM circulator 1310nm 1550nm

 

Features

Applications

Low Insertion Loss

Fiber Optic Instruments

High Return Loss

Fiber Sensors

 

Coherent Detecting

 

Research

Performance Specifications 

Parameter

Unit

 

Values

 

Type

 

Type A

 

Type B

Center Wavelength

nm

 

1310 or 1550

 

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

± 30

 

± 20

Min. Isolation

dB

40

 

20

Typ. Isolation

dB

46

 

30

Peak Isolation

dB

52

 

40

Typ. Insertion Loss

dB

0.7

 

0.6

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.9

 

0.8

Min. Return Loss

dB

 

55

 

Min. Extinction Ratio

dB

22

 

20

Min. Cross Talk

dB

 

50

 

Max. Optical Power (CW)

mW

 

500

 

Max. Tensile Load

N

 

5

 

Fiber Type

 

 

PM Panda Fiber

 

Operating Temperature

 

-5 to +70

 

Storage Temperature

 

-40 to +85

 

*Above specifications are for device without connector.
*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower and ER will be 2dB lower.
*The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis and fast axis is blocked.

Size

Ordering Information  

 

PMCIR-①①---④④④-⑤⑤⑤-

①①: Wavelength

④④④: Connector Type on Port 1, 2 & 3

⑤⑤⑤: Fiber Jacket on Port 1, 2 & 3

 31 - 1310nm

 1 - FC/UPC

 B - 250um Fiber

 55 - 1550nm

 2 - FC/APC

 D - 400um Fiber

 SS- Specify

 3 - SC/UPC

 L - 900um Loose Tube

 

 4 - SC/APC

 S - Specify

: Type

 N - None

 

 A - Type A

 S - Specify

: Fiber Length

 B - Type B

 

 0.8 - 0.8m

 

 

 S - Specify

: Port

 

 

 1 - 1X2 

 2 - 2x2

 

 

 

** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.

Quality Ensure:    Any not satisfy, return 100% payment    Clients Remark
(Fiberer ensure the quality of the products for 10 years , any problem of them, Fiberer must send new ones to change it ,and not need clients any shipment charge.the term is signed on order and invoice,match safety of international business law. )

Click here to View Formal Price

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

PM Optical circulator - 1310nm 1550nm

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All