Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
      
LC Pach Cords
Name:

LC Pach Cords

Class:
Patch Cord / Jumper
Type:
LC Pach Cords
 
Click here to View Formal Price
 
LC Pach Cords Specification

Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

Features   Applications
  • PCUPCAPC Multi skive project
  •  High return loss, Low insertion loss
  • High Return Loss
  • High reliability and stability

 

 
  • Telecommunications system
  • Testing equipment
  • CATV Systems
  • Long-haul telecommunications
  • LAN System
 
         Performance Specifications
Items
Test condition
Value
PC
UPC
APC
Optical
Insertion loss (Max.) (dB)
Light source:1.3um(LED)
0.2
0.2
0.2
Return loss (Min) (dB)
Light source:1.3um(LD)
40
50
60
Mechanical
(dB)
Changeability
Connect randomly
0.2
Vibration
10~58Hz,Amplitude 1.5mm
0.2
Repetition
>1000
0.1
Environmental
(dB)
High temperature
+85℃,During 100 hours
0.2
Low temperature
-40℃,During 100 hours
0.2
Temperature cycle
-40~80℃,During 5 cycles
0.2
Humidity
+25~65℃,93% R.H.,100 hours
0.2
           Standard: BELLCORE TA-NWT-001209 

       Ordering Information
P
 
 
Mode
Connector
Type
Type of optical
fiber and cable
Connector
Type
Type of tube
Length of fiber cable
 
S=Single mode
M=Multimode
LU=LC/UPC
LA=LC/APC
X=Others
1=Single core
2=2 core ribbon optical
cable
x=Others
LU=LC/UPC
LA=LC/APC
x=Others
1=0.9mm loose tube
2=0.9mm tight  tube
3=3mm single core
   cable
4=2mm loose tube
5=2mm single core
   cable
x=Others
1=2.5m
2=3m
3=5m
4=10m
x=Others
 
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.

Quality Ensure:    Any not satisfy, return 100% payment    Clients Remark
(Fiberer ensure the quality of the products for 10 years , any problem of them, Fiberer must send new ones to change it ,and not need clients any shipment charge.the term is signed on order and invoice,match safety of international business law. )

Click here to View Formal Price

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

LC Pach Cords

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All