Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
      
PM Patchcord
Name:

PM Patch Cords

Class:
Patch Cord / Jumper
Type:
PM Patchcord
 
Click here to View Formal Price
 
PM Patchcord Specification

Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010


Features   Applications
  • PC,UPC,APC Multi skive project
  • High return loss
  • Low insertion loss
  • High reliability and stability
 
  • Telecommunications system
  • Testing equipment
  • CATV Systems
  • Long-haul telecommunications
  • LAN System
 
    Performance Specifications

Parameter
Test Condition
DATA
FC
SC
UPC
APC
UPC
APC
Optical (dB)
Insertion loss (Max.)
Light source: LED
0.3
0.4
0.3
0.4
Return loss (Min)
Light source: LED
50
60
50
60
Wavelength
980*, 1060*, 1310, 1550
Extinction ratio
>23dB
Axis alignment
± 3°
Key orientation
Slow axis
Mechanical
(dB) 
Changeability
Connect randomly
0.2
0.2
Vibration
10~58Hz, Amplitude 1.5mm
0.2
0.2
Repetition
>1000
0.1
0.1
Environmental
(dB) 
High temperature
+85oC, During 100 hours
0.2
0.2
Low Temperature
-40°C, During 100 hours
0.2
0.2
Temperature cycle
-40~80°C, During 5 cycles
0.2
0.2
Humidity
+25~65oC, 93% R.H.,100hours
0.2
0.2

     * Insertion loss 0.1dB higher for short wavelength .
 
     Ordering Information

   PM
 
Wavelength
Connector type
Type of optical fiber and optical cable
Connector type
Type of PM fiber
Length of fiber/cable
15=1550 nm
13=1310 nm  
98= 980 nm
10=1060 nm   
S= Specify
NE=None
FC=FC/UPC
SC=SC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
SA=SC/APC
LC=LC

0=bare fiber
1=0.9mm loose tube
2=0.9mm tight buffer
3=3mm single core cable
4=2mm loose tube
5=2mm single core cable
x=Others
NE=None
FC=FC/UPC
SC=SC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
SA=SC/APC
LC=LC
1=250um Panda  Fiber
2=400um Panda Fiber
01=1m
02=2m
03=3m
.
.
10=10m

** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.

Quality Ensure:    Any not satisfy, return 100% payment    Clients Remark
(Fiberer ensure the quality of the products for 10 years , any problem of them, Fiberer must send new ones to change it ,and not need clients any shipment charge.the term is signed on order and invoice,match safety of international business law. )

Click here to View Formal Price

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

PM Patchcord

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All