Loading...
Good Site
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: fiberer@126.com 
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact kevinhenyi99
  MSN: contact kevinhenyi99@hotmail.com
  Tel: +86-755-3320-1588
  : +86-755-3320-1568
      
SLED Light Source,Broadband Light Source,LED Light Source -1310nm/1550nm
Name:

LED/SLED Broadband Light Source

Class:
Active Components/Laser/Source
Type:
Light Source
 
Click here to get Formal Offer
 
SLED Light Source,Broadband Light Source,LED Light Source -1310nm/1550nm Specification

Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

Applications  

Optical fiber sensing
Optical fiber passive component spectrum testing
Optical fiber grating, DWDM, filter testing
Optical fiber measurement equipments
 
Features 
 
Slected wavelength
High stability
Broadband light sourceRemark
 
Specifications 
 

Parameters

 1310 LED

 1550 LED

   1300      SLED  

    1480      SLED

   1550       SLED  

  1620        SLED     

 1650        SLED     

Central wavelength (nm)

 1310±20

 1550±20 1300±20  1480±20  1550±20  1620±20

 1650±20

 -3dB spectrum width (nm)

 ≥35

 ≥35

 ≥35

 ≥40

 ≥40

 ≥40

 ≥40

Output power (uW)

≥20

 ≥10

 ≥1000

 ≥500

 ≥1000

 ≥1000

 ≥500

Spectrum density stability1

≤±0.05dB/15 min

 Short term stability1

 ≤±0.01dB/15 min

 Long term stability2

 ≤±0.03dB/8 hour

 Operating mode

CW,internal modulate, external modulate

 Fiber pigtail

 Single mode SMF-28

Output connector

 FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC

 Operating temperature (℃)

 0℃~40

 Storage temperature (℃)

 -20℃~70

 Power supply

 AC110/220V±10%,50Hz,20W

 Maximal Power Consumption

 10W

 Dimensions (L×W×H mm)

 90×70×19, 320×220×90

RemarkStability is tested at room temperature 25±2 after pre-heating 30 minutes.
    1.  Test condition: fixed temperature, CW.
    2.  Test condition: temperature variation ±2℃, CW.  

Typical Spectrum

                      1550nm  spectrum                                                   1300nm spectrum

Ordering Information

 OS

 Type

 Type Of Laser Diode

 Operating Wavelength

  Power

Connector 

 

 M=Module
D=Desk-top

 D=DFB-LD
 L=LED
F=FP
P=Pump
S=SLED
M-Multi-mode

 131=1310nm
 155=1550nm
 1315=1310 & 1550nm
 etc

 00=0dBm    10=10dBm      20=20dBm

 FC/UPC     FC/APC

** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.

Quality Ensure:    Any not satisfy, return 100% payment    Clients Remark
(Fiberer ensure the quality of the products for 10 years , any problem of them, Fiberer must send new ones to change it ,and not need clients any shipment charge.the term is signed on order and invoice,match safety of international business law. )

Click here to get Formal Offer
 
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

SLED Light Source,Broadband Light Source,LED Light Source -1310nm/1550nm

sales@fiberer.com ; fiberer@126.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright© 2013