Loading...
Good Site
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: fiberer@126.com 
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact kevinhenyi99
  MSN: contact kevinhenyi99@hotmail.com
  Tel: +86-755-3320-1588
  : +86-755-3320-1568
      
PM WDM Filter -980nm 1480nm 1550nm -thin film
Name:

PM 980 1480 1550nm film WDM

Class:
CWDM / MWDM / OADM
Type:
PM 980 1480 1550nm film WDM
 
Click here to get Formal Offer
 
PM WDM Filter -980nm 1480nm 1550nm -thin film Specification

Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
Features Applications
  • Wide Operating Wavelength Range
  • Low Insertin Loss
  • Ultra Flat Wide Passband
  • High Channel Isolation
  • High Reliability and Stability
  • Epoxy Free Optical Path
  • System Monitoring
  • WDM System
  • Transmitters and Fiberlasers
  • Fiberoptic Amplifiers
  • Fiberoptic Instruments
Performance Specifications
Parameter Specifications
Pass Channel Wavelength Range(nm) 1520 ~ 1600/1440~1490
Reflect Channel Wavelength Range(nm) 965 ~ 1000/1440~1490
Insertion Loss (dB) Reflect Channel < 0.8
Pass Channel < 1.1
Insertion Loss Variation (dB) < 0.3
Isolation (dB) Reflect Channel > 18
Pass Channel > 30
Return Loss (dB) > 50
Directivity (dB) > 55
Extinction Ratio(dB) > 20
Operating Temperature (?C) 0 ~ +65
Storage Temperature (?C) -40 ~ +85
Power Hundling (mW) 300
Fiber Type Common/Pass:1550 Panda PM; Reflect: HI1060
Dimensions (mm) F5.5xL35(L38)*

*L38 for 900um jacket.

 

 Ordering Infomation
PMWDM

Wavelength
Pigtail Style
Fiber Length
In/Out Connector


59=1550nm Pass /980 ref 45=1480nm Pass /1550 ref  other

1=Bare Fiber
2=900μm Jacket

1=0.75 meter

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.

Quality Ensure:    Any not satisfy, return 100% payment    Clients Remark
(Fiberer ensure the quality of the products for 10 years , any problem of them, Fiberer must send new ones to change it ,and not need clients any shipment charge.the term is signed on order and invoice,match safety of international business law. )

Click here to get Formal Offer
 
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

PM WDM Filter -980nm 1480nm 1550nm -thin film

sales@fiberer.com ; fiberer@126.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright© 2013