Loading...
Good Site
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: fiberer@126.com 
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact kevinhenyi99
  MSN: contact kevinhenyi99@hotmail.com
  Tel: +86-755-3320-1588
  : +86-755-3320-1568
      
PM CWDM
Name:

PM CWDM

Class:
CWDM / MWDM / OADM
Type:
PM CWDM
 
 
PM CWDM Specification

Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

Features

Applications

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Wide Pass Band
  • High Channel Isolation
  • High Stability and Reliability
  • Epoxy Free Optical Path
 
  • Line Monitoring
  • WDM Network
  • Telecommunication
  • Cellular Application
  • Fiber Optical Amplifier
  • Access Network
 

Fiberer PM Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CWDM) utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provideslow insertion loss, high channel isolation, wide pass band, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path . Fiberers products are Telcordia qualification tested.

Performance Specifications

Parameter

MUX

DEMUX

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1310,1330,1350,1370,1390,1410,1430,1450,

1470,1490,1510,1530,1550,1570,1590,1610

Center Wavelength Accuracy (nm)

0.5

Channel Spacing (nm)

20

Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth) (nm)

>13

Insertion Loss Over Passband (Exculding Connectors) (dB)

<3.5

Channel Uniformity (dB)

< 1.0

Channel Ripple (dB)

< 0.5

Isolation (dB)

Adjacent

N/A

>30

Non-adjacent

N/A

>40

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

< 0.10

Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)

< 0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return Loss (dB)

>45

Power Handling (mW)

300

Operating Temperature (C)

0 ~ +70

Storage Temperature (C)

-40 ~ +85

Dimensions (mm)

L150 x W95 x p0

Specifications may change without notice

Ordering Information

CWDM

 

Channel Spacing

Number of Channels

Configuration

1st Channel

Pigtail Style

Fiber Length

In/Out Connector

 
C=CWDM Grid

16=16 Channel

M=Mux
D=DeMux

310=1310nm
330=1330nm

570=1570nm
.
.

1=Bare Fiber
2=900um Jacket
3=3mm Cable

1=1m
2=2m

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.
 
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

PM CWDM

sales@fiberer.com ; fiberer@126.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright© 2013