Loading...
Join      Order 
Enquiry   |    Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
     Catalog:
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
 Product >> DFB Light Source >> light source (650nm 780nm 850nm 980nm)
light source (650nm 780nm 850nm 980nm)
Name:

light source (650nm 780nm 850nm 980nm)

Class:
DFB Light Source
Type:
 

light source (650nm 780nm 850nm 980nm)



 
Fiberer Rohs

light source (650nm 780nm 850nm 980nm)

light source (650nm 780nm 850nm 980nm)
Description:
light source (650nm 780nm 850nm 980nm) , central wavelength 850±3 nm, spectral width (FWHM) ≤10 MHz, output power 1-50 mW. Other central wavelengths are available like 840 nm, 880nm, etc. OEM model is well available on customer’s special request.
 
Applications:
Optical fiber component manufacture & test
Optical communication system test
Optical fiber sensing
 
Features:
High stable output power
Narrow spectrum, single longitudinal mode output
 
Specifications:

Parameters
DFB
Central wavelength (nm)
850±3
Spectral width (FWHM), (Hz)
≤10M
Output power (mW)
1~50
Output power short-term stability (dB)
≤±0.01dB/5 min
Output power long-term stability (dB)
≤±0.02dB/8 hour
Fiber pigtail
HI780 or SM800 Single Mode Fiber or PM Fiber
Output connector
FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC, etc
Operating temperature (℃)
0 ~ 40
Storage temperature (℃)
-20 ~ 70
Power supply
AC 110/220V±10%, 50Hz, 20W
Dimensions (L×W×H, mm)
90×70×19(Module), or 320×220×90(Desk-top)

 
Typical Spectrum
 
light source (650nm 780nm 850nm 980nm)  Spectrum 15mW
light source (650nm 780nm 850nm 980nm) Spectrum 15mW (above)
 
Ordering Information- light source (650nm 780nm 850nm 980nm)

OS-D
Package Type
Operating Wavelength
Output Power
LCD Display
Power Adjustable
Fiber Type
Connector
 
M=Module 
D=Desk-top
1U=1U Rack
2U=2U Rack
etc
840=840nm
850=850nm 880=880nm
 etc
1=1mW    10=10mW      50=50mW
     etc
0=Without
1=With
0=Without
1=With
S=SM Fiber
P=PM Fiber
M=MM Fiber
FC/UPC     FC/APC
etc


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:     assure 100% best quality
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews


If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
   
  Products Class:    Fiber Optical Isolators         DWDM / CWDM / OADM         Fiber Optical Circulator         Hybrid for EDFA         Fiber Optical Couplers         Fiber Optical Switches         
Polarization Maintaining(PM)         1060nm Product         Collimator/ Faraday Mirror         Fiber Optic Pigtail         Patch Cord / Jumper         Attenuator / VOA         
WDM / WDM Filter         Active Components/Laser/Source         CWDM / MWDM / OADM         FTTH / FTTx         Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver         Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet         
Next Purchase         Fiber Cables         High Power Components         Other Passive Components         Other Active Components         FBG(Fiber bragg grating)         
MEMS Optical Switch         RackMount Optical Switch         DWDM/CWDM/WDM Equipment         Optical Switch Module         Cable Monitoring/Optical Protection         DWDM/CWDM/WDM Module         
ASE Light Source         SLED Light Source         DFB Light Source         
   
PM Circulator Factory
PM Optical Coupler office
Optical Splitter product line
PM isolator product line
PM Circulator  engineers

Rackmount optical switch,MEMS Optical Switch,SLED Light Source,PM couplers,High Power Isolator,DWDM module - fiberer.com

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Manufacturer & Expert of FiberOptics Components system
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright All