Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
Polarization Maintaining(PM) Circulator (1310nm 1550nm)
Name:

3 port PM Circulator

Class:
Fiber Optical Circulator
Type:
3 port PM Circulator
 
Polarization Maintaining(PM) Circulator (1310nm 1550nm) Specification

Click here to View Formal Price(228 pcs are paid)
 
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
Features Applications
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Wide Band, High Isolation
  • High Extinction Ratio
  • Compact In-Line Package
  • High Stability and Reliability
  • Epoxy Free Optical Path
  • Optical Amplifier
  • Metro Area Network
  • Wavelength Add / Drop
  • Dispersion Compensation
  • Bi-Direction Communication
3 port PM Circulator   1550nm 3 port PM Circulator 

Fiberer polarization maintaining optical circulator utilizes proprietary designs and metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, broad band high isolation, high extinction ratio, excellent temperature stability and optical path epoxy free. It can be used for wavelength add/drop, dispersion compensation and EDFA applications. All Fiberer products are Telcordia qualified.

 

Performance Specifications

Parameter

P Grade

A Grade

Configuration

Port 1 to Port2 to Port 3

Operation Wavelength (nm)

1310 ±20 or 1550±20

Insertion Loss (dB)

Typical

0.6

0.8
Maximum

0.8

1.0

Channel Peak Isolation (dB)

40

Channel Typical Isolation (dB)

30

Channel Minimum Isolation (dB)

25

Extinction Ratio(dB)

Minimum

20

Typical

25

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return Loss (dB)
>55

Power Handling (mW)

300

Direction of incident polarization
Slow axis

Operating Temperature (°C) 

0 ~ +70

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40 ~ +85

Fiber Type
PM on port1 and 2, SMF-28 or PM on port3

Package Dimension (mm)

f5.5 x L65

1. The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis.

2. For devices with connectors, insertion loss will be 0.3dB higher, return loss will be 5dB lower, and extinction loss will be 2dB lower.

 

Ordering Information

PMOC

Port

Wavelength

Grade

Pigtail Style

Fiber Length

In/Out Connector

3=3 Port
13=1310nm
15=1550nm
A=A Grade
P=P Grade
1=Bare Fiber
2=900um Jacket
1 = 0.75m
2=1m
3=1.5m
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

3 port PM Circulator production line   3 port PM Circulator factory

3 Port PM Circulator test engineer   3 Port PM Circulator producer

     


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.

Order Now:
 Polarization Maintaining(PM) Circulator (1310nm 1550nm)   (228 pcs are paid)

**Please click 'getOrder' or 'AddToCart' button to get the order(invoice) document directly.
**Shipment charge and lead time will be signed clearly in the invoice after finishing the order.
Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

Description Please Select: Formal Price Qty. AddToCart
PM Optical Circulator,3 port,1310±30nm,
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 285/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 295/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM Optical Circulator,3 port,1550±30nm,
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 285/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 295/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

Polarization Maintaining(PM) Circulator (1310nm 1550nm)

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All