Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
C & L Band Optical Circulator (1470nm~1610nm)
Name:

C L Band Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator

Class:
Fiber Optical Circulator
Type:
C & L-Band Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
 
C & L Band Optical Circulator (1470nm~1610nm) Specification

Click here to View Formal Price(127 pcs are paid)
 
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
Features Applications
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Wide Band High Isolation
  • Low PDL
  • Compact In-Line Package
  • High Stability and Reliability
  • Epoxy Free Optical Path
 
  • Optical Amplifier
  • Metro Area Network
  • Wavelength Add / Drop
  • Dispersion Compensation
  • Bi-Direction Communication
Wideband Optical Circulator   C band Optical Circulator
 

Performance Specifications

Parameter

P Grade

A Grade

Configuration

Port 1 to Port2 to Port 3

Operation Wavelength (nm)

1470 to 1610

Insertion Loss (dB),

Typical

0.7

0.8
Maximum

1.0

1.1

Channel Peak Isolation (dB)

>50@1550nm

Channel Isolation (dB)

>40@1520nm~1580nm;

>32@1470nm~1610nm

Channel Cross Talk (dB)

>50

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.15

Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)

<0.1

Return Loss (dB)

>50

Power Handling (mW)

300

Operating Temperature ()

0 ~ +70

Storage Temperature ()

-40 ~ +85

Dimensions (mm)

f5.5 x L63

Specifications may change without notice

Ordering Information

PIOC

Port

Wavelength

Grade

Pigtail Style

Fiber Length

In/Out Connector

3=3 Port

CL=1470~1610nm

 

P=P Grade
A=A Grade
1=250um Bare Fiber
2=900um Jacket
1 = 1m
2 =2m
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

Fiberer Global Tech Ltd   Fiberer Global Tech Ltd

Fiberer Global Tech Ltd   Fiberer Global Tech Ltd

 


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.

Order Now:
 C & L Band Optical Circulator (1470nm~1610nm)   (127 pcs are paid)

**Please click 'getOrder' or 'AddToCart' button to get the order(invoice) document directly.
**Shipment charge and lead time will be signed clearly in the invoice after finishing the order.
Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

Description Please Select: Formal Price Qty. AddToCart
3 port Optical Circulator, C-Band
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 135/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 145/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

3 port Optical Circulator, L-Band
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 135/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 145/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

3 port Optical Circulator, C&L Band, 1470~1610nm
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 150/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 158/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

C & L Band Optical Circulator (1470nm~1610nm)

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All