Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
Hybrid (1480/1550nm WDM/Isolator)
Name:

Hybrid (1480/1550nm WDM/Isolator)

Class:
Hybrid for EDFA
Type:
Hybrid (1480/1550nm WDM/Isolator)
 
Hybrid (1480/1550nm WDM/Isolator) Specification

Click here to View Formal Price(956 pcs are paid)
 
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
Features Applications
  • Wide Operating Wavelength Range
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Channel Isolation
  • Ultra Low PDL & PMD
  • High Stability and Reliability
  • Epoxy Free Optical Path
 
  • EDFA
  • DWDM Network
  • Wavelength Routing
  • Fiber Optical Instrument
  • CATV Fiberoptic System
 

Fiberer’ 1480/1550 WDM/Isolator Hybrid component utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary designed metal bonding micro optics packaging to achieve optical signal and pump power combining and back reflection signal elimination. It provides , low insertion loss, high isolation, wide pass band, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path . It can be used for EDFA application.

Performance Specifications

Parameter

Single Stage Dual Stage

Signal Operation Wavelength Range (nm)

1530~1565

Pump Channel Wavelength Range (nm)
1450~1490

Isolation (dB) ( 1550±15nm, @RT, and all SOP)

>31

>45
Wavelength Isolation (dB) (1 to 3 @ l signal)
>15
Wavelength Isolation (dB) (1 to 2 or 2 to 1 @ l pump)
>25
Insertion Loss (dB) Signal Channel
< 0.8 (Typ. 0.6)
< 1.0 (Typ.0.8)
PumpChannel
< 0.6(Typ. 0.4)
Temperature Dependent Loss (dB)
< 0.25
< 0.3
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)
< 0.4
< 0.5
Return Loss (Min.) (dB)
< 55
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/°C)
< 0.003

PDL (dB)

< 0.1(Typ. 0.05)

PMD (ps) (Low PMD Option)
< 0.25(0.05)
< 0.05

Power Handling (mW)

300

Operating Temperature (°C)

0 ~ +70

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40 ~ +85

Dimensions (mm)

F 5.5 x L38
Fiber Type
Corning SMF-28 Fiber

Values are referenced without connector loss;Specifications may change without notice.

 

1480/1550nm WDM/Isolator Hybrid img

Ordering Information

WDIH
Wavelength
Stage
Configuration
Pigtail Style
Fiber Length
In/Out Connector
54=1550/1480nm
64=1585/1480nm

S=Single Stage
U=Dual Stage
F=Forward Pump
B=Backward Pump
1=Bare Fiber
2=900um Jacket
1=1m
2=2m

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.

Order Now:
 Hybrid (1480/1550nm WDM/Isolator)   (956 pcs are paid)

**Please click 'getOrder' or 'AddToCart' button to get the order(invoice) document directly.
**Shipment charge and lead time will be signed clearly in the invoice after finishing the order.
Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

Description Please Select: Formal Price Qty. AddToCart
Hybrid ( WDM/Isolator) 1550/1480nm, Single Stage, Backward Pump, Min.Order=5PCS
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark Channel-Wavelength

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 82/pcs.
5 pcs, USD 85/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Hybrid ( WDM/Isolator) 1550/1480nm, Dual Stage, Backward Pump, Min.Order=5PCS
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark Channel-Wavelength

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 92/pcs.
5 pcs, USD 95/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

Hybrid (1480/1550nm WDM/Isolator)

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All