Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
Hybrid (1480/1550nm WDM/Tap/Isolator)
Name:

Hybrid (1480/1550nm WDM/Tap/Isolator)

Class:
Hybrid for EDFA
Type:
Hybrid (1480/1550nm WDM/Tap/Isolator)
 
Hybrid (1480/1550nm WDM/Tap/Isolator) Specification

Click here to View Formal Price(122 pcs are paid)
 
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
Features

Applications

  • Wide Operating Wavelength Range
  • Compact Size
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Channel Isolation
  • Ultra Low PDL & PMD
  • High Stability and Reliability
  • Epoxy Free Optical Path
 
  • Fiberoptic Amplifiers
  • CATV Fiberoptic Links
  • WDM Systems
  • Fiberoptic Instruments
  • Transmitters and Fiber Lasers
  • Laboratory R&D
 

Fiberer's WTIH is a combination of a wavelength division multiplexer, tap coupler and an isolator in a compact package. This product has an extremely low insertion loss, a very stable tap-coupling ratio, high isolation, and high return loss. The WTIH is ideal for fiber optic amplifier applications. All Fberer's products are Telcordia qualification tested.

Performance Specifications

Parameter

Single Stage

Dual Stage

Signal Operation Wavelength Range (nm)

C Band

1530~1565

L Band

1570~1605

Pump Channel Wavelength Range (nm)

1450~1490

Isolation (dB) ( 23°C, all SOP)

>31

>45

Isolation (dB) (2 to 4 @ l signal)

>12

Isolation (dB) (1 to 2 @ l pump)

>30

Insertion Loss (over wavelength range and 0 ~ +70°C, all SOP) (dB)

Pump Channel

<0.6

Signal Channel

<1.1

<1.3

Nominal Tap Ratio 1%

19.0~20.8

Nominal Tap Ratio 2%
16.2~18.0

Nominal Tap Ratio 5%

12.2~14.0

WDL (Max.) (dB)

<0.5

Return Loss (dB)

>50

Directivity (dB)

>55

PDL (dB)

<0.1

PMD (ps) (Low PMD Option)

<0.25 (0.05)

<0.05

Power Handling (mW)

300

Operating Temperature (°C)

0 ~ +70

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40 ~ +85

Package Dimension (mm)

F 5.5 x L38

Fiber Type

Corning SMF-28 fiber  

Values are referenced without connector loss: Specifications may change without notice.

 

Ordering Information

WTIH

Wavelength Stage Tap Ratio Pigtail Style Fiber Length In/Out Connector

54=1550/1480nm
64=1585/1480nm

S=Single Stage
U=Dual Stage

1=1%
2=2%
5=5%

1=Bare Fiber
2=900um Jacket

1=1m
2=2m

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.

Order Now:
 Hybrid (1480/1550nm WDM/Tap/Isolator)   (122 pcs are paid)

**Please click 'getOrder' or 'AddToCart' button to get the order(invoice) document directly.
**Shipment charge and lead time will be signed clearly in the invoice after finishing the order.
Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

Description Please Select: Formal Price Qty. AddToCart
Hybrid ( WDM/Tap/Isolator) 1550/1480nm, Single Stage, Tap Ratio 1%, Min. Order=5PCS
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark Channel-Wavelength

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 87/pcs.
5 pcs, USD 89/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Hybrid ( WDM/Tap/Isolator) 1550/1480nm, Dual Stage, Tap Ratio 1%, Min. Order=5PCS
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark Channel-Wavelength

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 97/pcs.
5 pcs, USD 98/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Hybrid ( WDM/Tap/Isolator) 1550/1480nm, Single Stage, Tap Ratio 2%, Min. Order=5PCS
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark Channel-Wavelength

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 87/pcs.
5 pcs, USD 89/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Hybrid ( WDM/Tap/Isolator) 1550/1480nm, Dual Stage, Tap Ratio 2%, Min. Order=5PCS
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark Channel-Wavelength

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 97/pcs.
5 pcs, USD 98/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Hybrid ( WDM/Tap/Isolator) 1550/1480nm, Single Stage, Tap Ratio 5%, Min. Order=5PCS
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark Channel-Wavelength

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 87/pcs.
5 pcs, USD 89/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Hybrid ( WDM/Tap/Isolator) 1550/1480nm, Dual Stage, Tap Ratio 5%, Min. Order=5PCS
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark Channel-Wavelength

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 97/pcs.
5 pcs, USD 98/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

Hybrid (1480/1550nm WDM/Tap/Isolator)

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All