Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
Bypass Multimode Optical Switch 850nm 1310nm 1550nm
Name:

Switch (Multimode Mechanical 2x2 Latching or Non Latching)

Class:
Fiber Optical Switches
Type:
Multimode Optical Switch
 
Bypass Multimode Optical Switch 850nm 1310nm 1550nm Specification

Click here to View Formal Price(729 pcs are paid)
 
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
Features Applications
  • Unmatched Low Cost
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Channel Isolation
  • Highly Stable and Reliable
  • Epoxy-Free Optical Path
  • Latching or Non-Latching
  • Configurable Optical ADD/DROP
  • Optical Signal Routing
  • Optical Network Protectioni/Restoration
  • Transmitter and Receiver Protection
  • Network Test System
  • Instrumentation
 

Fiberer MMS Series switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber. This is achieved using a patent pending opto-mechanical configuration and activated via an electrical control signal. The mechanical operation offers ultra-high reliability and fast switching speed as well as bi-directional performance. The MMS fiberoptic switches are true switching solutions for optical networking applications.

Performance Specifications

Parameter

Specification

Operating Wavelength (nm)

850, 1310, or 1550 ± 40

850/1310, 850/1550, 1310/1550

Insertion Loss (dB)

<1.0 (P Grade),<1.2 (A Grade)
<1.2 (P Grade),<1.4 (A Grade)

Wavelength Dependent Loss (WDL) (dB)

<0.25

<0.30
Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL) (dB)
<0.05
Cross Talk (dB)

>35

Return Loss (dB)

>35

Switching Speed (typ.) (ms)

<10 (Typ.4)

Operating Voltage (V)

5

Power Handling (mW)
500
Durability (Cycles)
10 Million

Operating Temperature (°C)

0 ~ +70

Storage Temperature (°C)
-40 ~ +85

Dimensions (LxWxH) (mm)

32.76x12.6x11.0(Or custom size)

 

Electrical Pin Configuration:

Optical Path
Port1 To Port3 and Port2 To Port4
Port1 To Port4 and Port2 To Port3
Electric Drive
Non Latching
Pin1
Pin10
 
Latching
Pin1
Pin5
Pin6
Pin10
 
V+
GND
GND
V+
Sensor Status
Non Latching and Latching
Pin2-3, Pin8-9 Open
Pin2-3, Pin8-9 Close
Pin3-4, Pin7-8 Close
Pin3-4, Pin7-8 Open

Specifications may change without notice

 

Dimensions(mm)

Dimmension of Mechanical Switch 1X2

 

Ordering Information

MMS

 
option 

Operating  Wavelength

Port

Grade

Fiber Type

Pigtail style

In/Out Connector

 

L=Latching
N=Non-Latching

 

13=1310 ±40nm
15=1550±40nm
85=850 ±40nm
35=1310/1550nm
38=1310/850nm
58=1550/850nm

 

0202=2x2

P = P Grade
A = A Grade

1 = 50/125 Multi-mode
2 = 62.5/125 Multi-mode

1=Bare fiber
2=900um Jacket

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.

Order Now:
 Bypass Multimode Optical Switch 850nm 1310nm 1550nm   (729 pcs are paid)

**Please click 'getOrder' or 'AddToCart' button to get the order(invoice) document directly.
**Shipment charge and lead time will be signed clearly in the invoice after finishing the order.
Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

Description Please Select: Formal Price Qty. AddToCart
Bypass 2x2 Multimode Mechanical Switch, 850±40nm, Latching
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 170/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 185/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Bypass 2x2 Multimode Mechanical Switch, 850±40nm, Non Latching
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 170/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 185/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

Bypass Multimode Optical Switch 850nm 1310nm 1550nm

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All