Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Enquiry   |    Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
     Catalog:
RackMount Optical Switch
Optical Switch Module
MEMS Optical Switch
Fiber Optical Switches
Cable Monitoring/Optical Protection
DWDM/CWDM/WDM Equipment
DWDM/CWDM/WDM Module
SLED Light Source
ASE Light Source
DFB Light Source
CWDM / MWDM / OADM
DWDM / CWDM / OADM
High Power Components
Polarization Maintaining(PM)
WDM / WDM Filter
FTTH / FTTx
Fiber Cables
Fiber Optical Isolators
Fiber Optical Couplers
Fiber Optical Circulator
Fiber Optic Pigtail
Hybrid for EDFA
1060nm Product
Attenuator / VOA
Patch Cord / Jumper
Collimator/ Faraday Mirror
Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver
Active Components/Laser/Source
Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet
FBG(Fiber bragg grating)
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
 Product >> Optical Switch Module >> 1X8 Optical Switch B type C type
1X8 Optical Switch (B type)(C type)
Name:

1X8 Optical Switch B type C type

Class:
Optical Switch Module
Type:
 

1X8 Optical Switch (B type)(C type)



 
Fiberer Rohs
1X8 Optical Switch(B type)
1x8 optical switch b type
1X8 Fiber Optical Switch (B Type) connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber.1X8 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches consists of 1 input and 8 output fiber ports that selectively transmits,redirects,or blocks optical power in a fiber optic transmission line.1X8 Fiber optical switches is designed for use in optical fiber communication networks and measurement instruments.
  • Features of Optical Switches:
  • Low Insertion Loss,Low Crosstalk
  • Wide Wavelength Range
  • High Stability,High Reliability
  • Epoxy-free on Optical Path
  • Latching and Non-latching
  • Single mode and Multi-mode
  • Applications of Optical Switches:
  • Configurable OADM
  • MAN(Metropolitan Area Network)
  • Network Security and Monitoring
  • System Monitoring
  • Component Testing
  • R&D in Laboratory
  •  

     

     


     

    Specifications of Optical Switches:
    Parameters Unit Fiberer-FSW-1X8(B Type)
    Fiber Type   Multimode Single mode
    Wavelength Range nm 850±40/1300±40 1260~1650
    Test Wavelength nm 850/1300 1310/1550
    Insertion Loss 1, 2 dB Typ: 1.0   Max: 1.4
    Return Loss 1, 2 dB MM≥30  SM≥50
    Crosstalk 1 dB MM≥35  SM≥55
    PDL dB ≤0.15
    WDL dB ≤0.35
    Repeatability dB ≤±0.05
    Durability Cycles ≥10 Million
    Switch Time ms ≤8
    Optical Power mW ≤500
    Operating Temperature -20~+70
    Storage Temperature -40~+85
    Relative Humidity % 5 ~ 95
    Dimension mm (L)86.0X(W)80.0X(H)16 ±0.2
    Note:    Within operating temperature and SOP.
               2  Customization is available.

    Optical Path of Optical Switches:
    1x8 fiber optical switch Optical Path 
    Ordering Information of Optical Switches:
    A B C D E F G
    Test
    Wavelength
    Operating
    Voltage
    Switch Type Fiber Type Tube
    Type
    Fiber Length Connector
    85: 850nm
    13: 1310nm
    15: 1550nm
    13/15:1310/1550nm
    X: Others
    3: 3V
    5: 5V
    L: Latching
    X:Others
    SM:SM,9/125
    M5:MM,50/125
    M6:MM,62.5/125
    X:Others
    25:250um
    90:900um
    X: Others
    0.5: 0.5m
    1.0: 1.0m
    1.5: 1.5m
    X: Others
    FP: FC/PC
    FA: FC/APC
    SP: SC/PC
    SA: SC/APC
    SP: ST/PC
    SA: ST/APC
    LP: LC/PC
    LA: LC/APC
    X: Other
     
    1X8 Optical Switch(C type)
    1X8 Optical Switch (C-Type)
    1X8 Fiber Optical Switch (C Type) connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber.1X8 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches consists of 1 input and 8 output fiber ports that selectively transmits,redirects,or blocks optical power in a fiber optic transmission line.1X8 Fiber optical switches is designed for use in optical fiber communication networks and measurement instruments.
  • Features of Optical Switches:
  • Low Insertion Loss,Low Crosstalk
  • Wide Wavelength Range
  • High Stability,High Reliability
  • Epoxy-free on Optical Path
  • Latching and Non-latching
  • Single mode and Multi-mode
  • Applications of Optical Switches:
  • Configurable OADM
  • MAN(Metropolitan Area Network)
  • Network Security and Monitoring
  • System Monitoring
  • Component Testing
  • R&D in Laboratory

  • Specifications of Optical Switches:
    Parameters Unit Fiberer-FSW-1X8(C Type)
    Fiber Type   Multimode Single mode
    Wavelength Range nm 850±40/1300±40 1260~1650
    Test Wavelength nm 850/1300 1310/1550
    Insertion Loss 1, 2 dB ≤1.0
    Return Loss 1, 2 dB MM≥30  SM≥50
    Crosstalk 1 dB ≥55
    PDL dB SM≤0.1
    WDL dB ≤0.25
    Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
    Operating Voltage V 3.0  or  5.0
    Voltage Pluse Width(Latching) ms  20
    Durability Cycles ≥10 Million
    Switch Time ms ≤8
    Optical Power mW ≤500
    Operating Temperature 0~+70
    Storage Temperature -40~+85
    Relative Humidity % 5 ~ 95
    Dimension mm (L)45.0X(W)41.0X(H)9.5 ±0.2
    Note:    Within operating temperature and SOP.
               2  Customization is available.

    Optical Path of Optical Switches:
     1x8 fiber optical switch Optical Path
    Ordering Information of Optical Switches:
    A B C D E F G
    Test
    Wavelength
    Operating
    Voltage
    Switch Type Fiber Type Tube
    Type
    Fiber Length Connector
    85: 850nm
    13: 1310nm
    15: 1550nm
    13/15:1310/1550nm
    X: Others
    3: 3V
    5: 5V
    L: Latching
    X:Others
    SM:SM,9/125
    M5:MM,50/125
    M6:MM,62.5/125
    X:Others
    25:250um
    90:900um
    X: Others
    0.5: 0.5m
    1.0: 1.0m
    1.5: 1.5m
    X: Others
    FP: FC/PC
    FA: FC/APC
    SP: SC/PC
    SA: SC/APC
    SP: ST/PC
    SA: ST/APC
    LP: LC/PC
    LA: LC/APC
    X: Other



     
     

    Packaging & Labeling
    To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
    It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

    Shipment
    All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
    If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

    Customized & OEM
    Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


    Quality Assurance:     assure 100% best quality
    (Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews


    If not vote,please vote,thanks!
    What do you think of fiberer?
    Price is good and competitive.
    Price need to be lower.
    Order is convenient on website.
    Order is slow and not convenient on website.
    Fiberer is trusty.
    I need to know more from profile.

      
    Print   |    Add in favorite
       
      Products Class:    Fiber Optical Isolators         DWDM / CWDM / OADM         Fiber Optical Circulator         Hybrid for EDFA         Fiber Optical Couplers         Fiber Optical Switches         
    Polarization Maintaining(PM)         1060nm Product         Collimator/ Faraday Mirror         Fiber Optic Pigtail         Patch Cord / Jumper         Attenuator / VOA         
    WDM / WDM Filter         Active Components/Laser/Source         CWDM / MWDM / OADM         FTTH / FTTx         Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver         Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet         
    Next Purchase         Fiber Cables         High Power Components         Other Passive Components         Other Active Components         FBG(Fiber bragg grating)         
    MEMS Optical Switch         RackMount Optical Switch         DWDM/CWDM/WDM Equipment         Optical Switch Module         Cable Monitoring/Optical Protection         DWDM/CWDM/WDM Module         
    ASE Light Source         SLED Light Source         DFB Light Source         
       
    PM Circulator Factory
    PM Optical Coupler office
    Optical Splitter product line
    PM isolator product line
    PM Circulator  engineers

    Rackmount optical switch,MEMS Optical Switch,SLED Light Source,PM couplers,High Power Isolator,DWDM module - fiberer.com

    PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

    sales@fiberer.com
    Manufacturer & Expert of FiberOptics Components system
    Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright All