Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Enquiry   |    Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
     Catalog:
RackMount Optical Switch
Optical Switch Module
MEMS Optical Switch
Fiber Optical Switches
Cable Monitoring/Optical Protection
DWDM/CWDM/WDM Equipment
DWDM/CWDM/WDM Module
SLED Light Source
ASE Light Source
DFB Light Source
CWDM / MWDM / OADM
DWDM / CWDM / OADM
High Power Components
Polarization Maintaining(PM)
WDM / WDM Filter
FTTH / FTTx
Fiber Cables
Fiber Optical Isolators
Fiber Optical Couplers
Fiber Optical Circulator
Fiber Optic Pigtail
Hybrid for EDFA
1060nm Product
Attenuator / VOA
Patch Cord / Jumper
Collimator/ Faraday Mirror
Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver
Active Components/Laser/Source
Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet
FBG(Fiber bragg grating)
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
 Product >> Hybrid for EDFA >> Hybrid (1480 1550nm WDM Isolator)
Hybrid (1480/1550nm WDM/Isolator)
Name:

Hybrid (1480 1550nm WDM Isolator)

Class:
Hybrid for EDFA
Type:
Hybrid (1480/1550nm WDM/Isolator)
 

Hybrid (1480/1550nm WDM/Isolator)




(956 pcs purchased)
 
Fiberer Rohs
Features Applications
  • Wide Operating Wavelength Range
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Channel Isolation
  • Ultra Low PDL & PMD
  • High Stability and Reliability
  • Epoxy Free Optical Path
 
  • EDFA
  • DWDM Network
  • Wavelength Routing
  • Fiber Optical Instrument
  • CATV Fiberoptic System
 

Fiberer’ 1480/1550 WDM/Isolator Hybrid component utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary designed metal bonding micro optics packaging to achieve optical signal and pump power combining and back reflection signal elimination. It provides , low insertion loss, high isolation, wide pass band, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path . It can be used for EDFA application.

Performance Specifications

Parameter

Single Stage Dual Stage

Signal Operation Wavelength Range (nm)

1530~1565

Pump Channel Wavelength Range (nm)
1450~1490

Isolation (dB) ( 1550±15nm, @RT, and all SOP)

>31

>45
Wavelength Isolation (dB) (1 to 3 @ l signal)
>15
Wavelength Isolation (dB) (1 to 2 or 2 to 1 @ l pump)
>25
Insertion Loss (dB) Signal Channel
< 0.8 (Typ. 0.6)
< 1.0 (Typ.0.8)
PumpChannel
< 0.6(Typ. 0.4)
Temperature Dependent Loss (dB)
< 0.25
< 0.3
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)
< 0.4
< 0.5
Return Loss (Min.) (dB)
< 55
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/°C)
< 0.003

PDL (dB)

< 0.1(Typ. 0.05)

PMD (ps) (Low PMD Option)
< 0.25(0.05)
< 0.05

Power Handling (mW)

300

Operating Temperature (°C)

0 ~ +70

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40 ~ +85

Dimensions (mm)

F 5.5 x L38
Fiber Type
Corning SMF-28 Fiber

Values are referenced without connector loss;Specifications may change without notice.

 

1480/1550nm WDM/Isolator Hybrid img

Ordering Information

WDIH
Wavelength
Stage
Configuration
Pigtail Style
Fiber Length
In/Out Connector
54=1550/1480nm
64=1585/1480nm

S=Single Stage
U=Dual Stage
F=Forward Pump
B=Backward Pump
1=Bare Fiber
2=900um Jacket
1=1m
2=2m

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

(956 pcs purchased)
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
   
  Products Class:    Fiber Optical Isolators         DWDM / CWDM / OADM         Fiber Optical Circulator         Hybrid for EDFA         Fiber Optical Couplers         Fiber Optical Switches         
Polarization Maintaining(PM)         1060nm Product         Collimator/ Faraday Mirror         Fiber Optic Pigtail         Patch Cord / Jumper         Attenuator / VOA         
WDM / WDM Filter         Active Components/Laser/Source         CWDM / MWDM / OADM         FTTH / FTTx         Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver         Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet         
Next Purchase         Fiber Cables         High Power Components         Other Passive Components         Other Active Components         FBG(Fiber bragg grating)         
MEMS Optical Switch         RackMount Optical Switch         DWDM/CWDM/WDM Equipment         Optical Switch Module         Cable Monitoring/Optical Protection         DWDM/CWDM/WDM Module         
ASE Light Source         SLED Light Source         DFB Light Source         
   
PM Circulator Factory
PM Optical Coupler office
Optical Splitter product line
PM isolator product line
PM Circulator  engineers

Rackmount optical switch,MEMS Optical Switch,SLED Light Source,PM couplers,High Power Isolator,DWDM module - fiberer.com

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Manufacturer & Expert of FiberOptics Components system
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright All