Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Enquiry   |    Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
     Catalog:
MEMs Optical Switch
FTTH / FTTx
High Power
Fiber Cables
Fiber Optical Switches
Polarization Maintaining(PM)
DWDM / CWDM / OADM
CWDM / MWDM / OADM
WDM / WDM Filter
Fiber Optical Isolators
Fiber Optical Couplers
Fiber Optical Circulator
Fiber Optic Pigtail
Hybrid for EDFA
1060nm Product
Attenuator / VOA
Patch Cord / Jumper
Collimator/ Faraday Mirror
Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver
Active Components/Laser/Source
Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet
FBG(Fiber bragg grating)
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
 Product >> Active Components/Laser/Source >> SLED Laser Source
SLED Laser Source
Name:

SLED Laser Source

Class:
Active Components/Laser/Source
Type:
SLED Laser Source
 
SLED Laser Source Specification


(139 pcs purchased)
 
Fiberer Rohs

Applications  

Optical fiber sensing
Optical fiber passive component spectrum testing
Optical fiber grating, DWDM, filter testing
Optical fiber measurement equipments
 
Features 
 
Slected wavelength
High stability
Broadband light sourceRemark
 
Specifications 
 

Parameters

 1310 LED

 1550 LED

   1300      SLED  

    1480      SLED

   1550       SLED  

  1620        SLED     

 1650        SLED     

Central wavelength (nm)

 1310±20

 1550±20 1300±20  1480±20  1550±20  1620±20

 1650±20

 -3dB spectrum width (nm)

 ≥35

 ≥35

 ≥35

 ≥40

 ≥40

 ≥40

 ≥40

Output power (uW)

≥20

 ≥10

 ≥1000

 ≥500

 ≥1000

 ≥1000

 ≥500

Spectrum density stability1

≤±0.05dB/15 min

 Short term stability1

 ≤±0.01dB/15 min

 Long term stability2

 ≤±0.03dB/8 hour

 Operating mode

CW,internal modulate, external modulate

 Fiber pigtail

 Single mode SMF-28

Output connector

 FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC

 Operating temperature (℃)

 0℃~40

 Storage temperature (℃)

 -20℃~70

 Power supply

 AC110/220V±10%,50Hz,20W

 Maximal Power Consumption

 10W

 Dimensions (L×W×H mm)

 90×70×19, 320×220×90

RemarkStability is tested at room temperature 25±2 after pre-heating 30 minutes.
    1.  Test condition: fixed temperature, CW.
    2.  Test condition: temperature variation ±2℃, CW.  

Typical Spectrum

                      1550nm  spectrum                                                   1300nm spectrum

Ordering Information

 OS

 Type

 Type Of Laser Diode

 Operating Wavelength

  Power

Connector 

 

 M=Module
D=Desk-top

 D=DFB-LD
 L=LED
F=FP
P=Pump
S=SLED
M-Multi-mode

 131=1310nm
 155=1550nm
 1315=1310 & 1550nm
 etc

 00=0dBm    10=10dBm      20=20dBm

 FC/UPC     FC/APC


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

(139 pcs purchased)
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
   
  Products Class:    Fiber Optical Isolators         DWDM / CWDM / OADM         Fiber Optical Circulator         Hybrid for EDFA         Fiber Optical Couplers         Fiber Optical Switches         
Polarization Maintaining(PM)         1060nm Product         Collimator/ Faraday Mirror         Fiber Optic Pigtail         Patch Cord / Jumper         Attenuator / VOA         
WDM / WDM Filter         Active Components/Laser/Source         CWDM / MWDM / OADM         FTTH / FTTx         Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver         Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet         
Next Purchase         Fiber Cables         High Power         Other Passive Components     Optical Isolators       Other Active Components     Optical Laser       FBG(Fiber bragg grating)         
MEMs Optical Switch         
   
PM Circulator Factory
PM Optical Coupler office
Optical Splitter product line
PM isolator product line
PM Circulator  engineers

SLED Laser Source

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright All